Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹11.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹11.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹12.7 L
EMD Value
₹9,518
Closing Date
1 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
SHUSHIL KATARE
GWALIOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
(MAHAPOUR NIDHI) Construction of Community hall at line no.13 Ward No.12 Zone 05.file No.336/25X3/3.3rd Call.
2026_UAD_480262_3
MPGMC/336/25x3/3/jan/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
JANKARYA DEPARTMAENT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹9,518
7 Aug 2026
15 May 2026
3 Jun 2026
16 May 2026
1 Jun 2026
25 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation for foundation, trenches for pipes / cables or drains etc. by mechanical means / manual means (exceeding 30cm in depth.) including ramming of bottom, dressing of sides, disposal of excavated earth including of all lift and lead upto 50m. Disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed.All kinds of soil | - | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Loading and unloading of stone boulder / stone aggregates / sand/ kanker/ moorum. (Placing tipper at loading point, loading with front end loader, dumping, turning for return trip, excluding time for haulage and return trip) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : With 40mm nominal size graded stone aggregate. PCC Grade M 7.5 | - | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : With 40mm nominal size graded stone aggregate. PCC Grade M 7.5 | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 5 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc.above plinth level and up to floor two level excluding cost of centering, shuttering and reinforcement etc Cement concrete grade M-20 (Nominal Mix) with 20 mm maximum size of stone aggregate | - | cum | - | - |
| 6 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc.above plinth level and up to floor two level excluding cost of centering, shuttering and reinforcement etc Cement concrete grade M-20 (Nominal Mix) with 20 mm maximum size of stone aggregate | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 7 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc.above plinth level and up to floor two level excluding cost of centering, shuttering and reinforcement etc Cement concrete grade M-20 (Nominal Mix) with 20 mm maximum size of stone aggregate Plinth Beam | - | cum | - | - |
| 8 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc.above plinth level and up to floor two level excluding cost of centering, shuttering and reinforcement etc Cement concrete grade M-20 (Nominal Mix) with 20 mm maximum size of stone aggregate | - | cum | - | - |
| 9 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases up to floor two level excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and reinforcement with Cement concrete grade M-20 (Nominal Mix) with 20 mm maximum size of stone aggregate. Top Beam | - | cum | - | - |
| 10 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases up to floor two level excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and reinforcement with Cement concrete grade M-20 (Nominal Mix) with 20 mm maximum size of stone aggregate. Top Beam | - | cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.12 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.87 MB
BOQ_611917.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 3.53 MB
Drawing.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.49 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].