Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.1 LAccepted-AOC 000 RATH TALA UKHRA UKHRA UKHRA BARDHAMAN WEST BENGAL 713363 UDYAM WB 23 0008292 | PASCHIM BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713363 | ₹2.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹2.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹2.1 LRejected-Finance VILL MADHUPUR PO KARNASUBORNA P S BERHAMPUR DIST MURSHIDABAD | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700023 | ₹2.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹2.1 L
EMD Value
₹4,230
Closing Date
3 Jan 2026, 11:00 amClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
CONSTRUCTION OF NEW PCC ROAD FROM KANSRA DAKHIN PARA OLD MASJID TO SK NURU ISLAM HOUSE under Balichak Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. APAS/01/182/238/0005
2025_ZPHD_964806_40
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/5197/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹4,230
29 Aug 2026
4 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
4 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
4 Dec 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: RAKESH DUTTA Created Date/Time: 14-Jan-2026 04:34 PM Tender Title: PCC ROAD Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_964806_40
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Amta-I Development Block, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF NEW PCC ROAD FROM KANSRA DAKHIN PARA OLD MASJID TO SK NURU ISLAM HOUSE under Balichak Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. APAS/01/182/238/0005
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET-5197/2025-26/38
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 DIBA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7749581 211520.00 0.00 211520.00 Two Lakh Eleven Thousand Five Hundred and Twenty
2.00 PROTIMA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7750124 211520.00 1.00 213635.19 Two Lakh Thirteen Thousand Six Hundred and Thirty Five
3.00 MAA TARA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7739399 211520.00 -.02 211477.69 Two Lakh Eleven Thousand Four Hundred and Seventy Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MAA TARA ENTERPRISE(211477.69)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: PCC ROAD Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_964806_40
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MAA TARA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7739399) 211477.69 L1
2 DIBA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7749581) 211520.00 L2
3 PROTIMA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7750124) 213635.19 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].