Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹6,027
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 pm5d left
Public Works Department
Divakar C M
0826223428
Annual Maintenance of Birur-Shimshige road at ch 0.00 to 6.00 km in kadur taluk. (CAT-1)
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT38699/CALL-2
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT38699/CALL-2
Reserved
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Division Office Chikkamagaluru
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
₹6,027
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of Birur-Shimshige road at ch 0.00 to 6.00 km in kadur taluk.
Clearing & grubbing road land including vegetation, bushes, shrubs, saplings by using weed cutter / minor equipment. ---- Including cost and conveyance of all materials,Labour,Hire charges of M...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Deep Potholes using WBM Gr l & SDBC Gr lI 25 mm thick: Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confirming to ...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
White washing of parapet walls of CD work and tree trunks - White washing two coats on parapet walls and tree trunks including preparation of surface by cleaning scraping etc. as per technica...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
Notification 19.pdf
Others - Notification 19 • 0.41 MB
required docs only upload in eproc.pdf
Instructions to Tenderers • 0.84 MB
GST DECLARATION CERTIFICATE.docx
Others - GST DECLARATION CERTIFICATE. • 0.01 MB
KW-1- 38699 CAT-1.docx
Tender Document • 1.50 MB
Randomzation kadur maintenance 2026-27.pdf
Others - Randomzation copy • 1.55 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].