Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.9 L Quoted ₹5.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | L2₹6.0 LRejected-AOC NO 36 KALAIVANAR STREET BHARATHI NAGAR MINJUR 601 203 | MINJUR | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | ₹6.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KAARTHIKEYAN ENTERPRISES L1 | RAMYA ELECTRICAL WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Bus Section – I, II & III works
Complete cleaning of insulators, breakers poles, isolators, support insulators, CTs and CVTs, tightness checking of all joints and cable terminations, lubricating, replacing any defective or worn out accessories and assisting the tests on Bus section – I, II & III of 230KV Indoor Switchyard at NCTPS-I. | 3 | Unit | 86,050 ₹2,58,150 Lowest | 90,000 ₹2,70,000 |
| 2.00 | Complete cleaning of 172 stacks of under hung insulators at an elevation of 14 Mtrs (Approximately) in Bus section – I, II & III inside 230KV indoor switch yard at NCTPS-I.
Bus section – I : 42 stacks
Bus section – II : 56 stacks
Bus section – III : 74 stacks | 172 | Stacks | 1,580 ₹2,71,760 Lowest | 1,600 ₹2,75,200 |
| 3.00 | Transfer Bus works
Cleaning of support insulators CTs & tightness checking of all electrical joints, replacing any defective or worn-out parts in 230KV Transfer bus. | 1 | Unit | 22,000 ₹22,000 Lowest | 23,000 ₹23,000 |
| 4.00 | T&P | 1 | LS | 10,000 ₹10,000 Lowest | 15,000 ₹15,000 |
| 5.00 | Consumables | 1 | LS | 15,000 ₹15,000 Lowest | 20,000 ₹20,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,700
Closing Date
14 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/ES/NCTPS-I
Superintending Engineer Electrical System NCTPS I Chennai 120
NCTPS I ES Circle EM I Dn SDn I Annual Maintenance works in Bus section I II III and Transfer bus at 230 KV Indoor Switchyard during the Annual Capital overhauling period for the year 2025 26 in NCTPS I
2025_EB_580248_1
CE/NCTPS-I/SE/ES/WC-20/2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
360 days
NCTPS-I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹5,700
Yes
15 Apr 2026
10 Jul 2025
15 Jul 2025
10 Jul 2025
14 Jul 2025
10 Jul 2025
Amount
Bus Section – I, II & III works Complete cleaning of insulators, breakers poles, isolators, support insulators, CTs and CVTs, tightness checking of all joints and cable terminations, lubricating, replacing any defective or worn out accessories and assisting the tests on Bus section – I, II & III of 230KV Indoor Switchyard at NCTPS-I.
Complete cleaning of 172 stacks of under hung insulators at an elevation of 14 Mtrs (Approximately) in Bus section – I, II & III inside 230KV indoor switch yard at NCTPS-I. Bus section – I : 42 stacks Bus section – II : 56 stacks Bus section – III : 74 stacks
Transfer Bus works Cleaning of support insulators CTs & tightness checking of all electrical joints, replacing any defective or worn-out parts in 230KV Transfer bus.
Consumables
RAMYA ELECTRICAL WORKS (BID ID -1399770)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_693444.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_693444.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
BOQ_693444.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].