Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹24,662Accepted-AOC 17 KOVAI ROAD KANGAYAM 638 701 | TIRUPPUR | TAMIL NADU | 638701 | ₹24,662 Quoted ₹3.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 for Item No 2 rate accepted |
| 2 | L1₹3.2 LAccepted-AOC 160Y 10F 1 POLEPETTAI WEST MEELAVAITTAN ROAD THOOTHUKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623115 | ₹3.2 L Quoted ₹3.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 for Item No 1 rate accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SENTHIL ENGINEERING WORKS | Rishi Keshav Tech Private Limited |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | EH oil main Motor
3 Phase, 415 V, 45 KW, 1480 RPM, Flange & Foot mounted Flame proof Induction Motor | 1 | No. | 3,05,000 ₹3,59,900 | 2,69,100 ₹3,17,538 Lowest |
| 2.00 | EH oil RC Motor
3 Phase, 415 V, 1.5 KW, 1400 RPM, Flange & Foot mounted Flame proof Induction Motor | 1 | No. | 22,000 ₹25,960 Lowest | 23,300 ₹27,494 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,800
Closing Date
18 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-II
Chief Engineer Mettur Thermal Power Station II Mettur Dam 636406
Procurement of 3 Phase 415 V 45 KW 1480 RPM Flange and Foot mounted Flame proof Induction Motor 1 No and 3 Phase 415 V 1.5 KW 1400 RPM Flange and Foot mounted Flame proof Induction Motor 1 No
2025_EB_586640_1
CE MTPSII SE PA EE SI AE3 OT NO 67S 25 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
MTPS II Mettur Dam
As per Tender Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹3,800
Yes
23 Mar 2026
29 Jul 2025
19 Aug 2025
29 Jul 2025
18 Aug 2025
29 Jul 2025
EH oil main Motor 3 Phase, 415 V, 45 KW, 1480 RPM, Flange & Foot mounted Flame proof Induction Motor
EH oil RC Motor 3 Phase, 415 V, 1.5 KW, 1400 RPM, Flange & Foot mounted Flame proof Induction Motor
SENTHIL ENGINEERING WORKS
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].