Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹28.67Admitted-Finance CIPLA HOUSE PENINSULA BUSINESS PARK GANPATRAO KADAM MARG LOWER PAREL MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400013 | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400013 | ₹28.67 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1,417.50Admitted-Finance MSN HOUSE PLOT NO C 24 INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SANATHNAGAR HYDERABAD TELANGANA INDIA 500018 | HYDERABAD | HYDERABAD | TELANGANA | 500018 | ₹1,417.50 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MSN Laboratories Private Limited L2 | Cipla Ltd L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Halothane BP [6] | 915.2 | 250 ml in Amber Colour Bottle (Rate should be quoted for single unit) | - | - |
| 2.00 | Benzathine Benzylpenicillin Inj IP 12 lac units [81] | 25,535.4 | Vial (Rate Should be quoted for single vial) | - | - |
| 3.00 | Hydrogen Peroxide Solution IP 6 o/o (20 Vol) [248] | 2,14,771.7 | 400 ml bottle with inner cap (Rate Should be quoted for single unit) | - | - |
| 4.00 | Clomifene Tab IP 25 mg [282] | 2,00,773.1 | 10 x10 Tab strip (Rate Should be quoted for 100 Tab ) | - | - |
| 5.00 | Clomiphene Tab IP 50 mg [283] | 2,06,696.6 | 10 x10 Tab Strip (Rate should be quoted for 100 Tab.) | - | - |
| 6.00 | Tetanus Vaccine (adsorbed) IP 5 ml vial [310] | 7,78,122.4 | 5 ml Vial (Rate Should be quoted for Single Unit) | - | - |
| 7.00 | Isoxsuprine Inj IP 5 mg/ml [333] | 2,659.8 | 2 ml Amp (10 Ampoules) (Rate Should be quoted for 10 amp) | - | - |
| 8.00 | Budesonide Nebulizer Suspension 0.25mg/ml [367] | 39,78,343.6 | 2 ml Amp 10 Ampoules/40 Ampoules(Rate should be quoted for 10 amp) | - | 27.3 ₹28.67 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Calcium Gluconate Inj IP 10% (IV use) [388] | 10,65,031 | 10 ml Amp (25 Amp) (Rate should be quoted 25 amp) | - | - |
| 10.00 | Hyaluronidase Injection IP Each vial contains Hyaluronidase IP 1500 I.U. [423] | 26,373.6 | Vial (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - |
Tender Value
₹12.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹25.8 L
Closing Date
16 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
MD RMSCL
Rajasthan Medical Services Corporation Limited, Gandhi Block, Swasthya Bhawan, Tilak Marg, CScheme, Jaipur-302005 (Raj.)
NOTICE INVITING E-Bids Short Term e- Bids are invited by RMSCL, Jaipur from bonafide MANUFACTURERS / LOAN LICENSEE / IMPORTERS / CO-MARKETERS
2026_RMSCL_572713_1
RMSC/PRO/DRUG/NIB-10/2026/4587 Dt 02.07.2026
Open Tender
Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods
Item Rate
60 days
All Rajasthan
As Per Bid Document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
Yes
MD RMSCL
₹25.8 L
Yes
RMSCL Board Room
14 Aug 2026
2 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026
11 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Halothane BP [6] | 915.2 | 250 ml in Amber Colour Bottle (Rate should be quoted for single unit) | - | - |
| 2 | Benzathine Benzylpenicillin Inj IP 12 lac units [81] | 25,535.4 | Vial (Rate Should be quoted for single vial) | - | - |
| 3 | Hydrogen Peroxide Solution IP 6 o/o (20 Vol) [248] | 2,14,771.7 | 400 ml bottle with inner cap (Rate Should be quoted for single unit) | - | - |
| 4 | Clomifene Tab IP 25 mg [282] | 2,00,773.1 | 10 x10 Tab strip (Rate Should be quoted for 100 Tab ) | - | - |
| 5 | Clomiphene Tab IP 50 mg [283] | 2,06,696.6 | 10 x10 Tab Strip (Rate should be quoted for 100 Tab.) | - | - |
| 6 | Tetanus Vaccine (adsorbed) IP 5 ml vial [310] | 7,78,122.4 | 5 ml Vial (Rate Should be quoted for Single Unit) | - | - |
| 7 | Isoxsuprine Inj IP 5 mg/ml [333] | 2,659.8 | 2 ml Amp (10 Ampoules) (Rate Should be quoted for 10 amp) | - | - |
| 8 | Budesonide Nebulizer Suspension 0.25mg/ml [367] | 39,78,343.6 | 2 ml Amp 10 Ampoules/40 Ampoules(Rate should be quoted for 10 amp) | - | - |
| 9 | Calcium Gluconate Inj IP 10% (IV use) [388] | 10,65,031 | 10 ml Amp (25 Amp) (Rate should be quoted 25 amp) | - | - |
| 10 | Hyaluronidase Injection IP Each vial contains Hyaluronidase IP 1500 I.U. [423] | 26,373.6 | Vial (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
NIB10.pdf
Tender Documents • 16.94 MB
BOQ_1018758.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].