Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,696
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
AE/TMSD-I
Office of the Assistant Engineer, Teesta Mechanical Sub Division - I, Tinbatti, Siliguri
Repairing and maintenance work by Oiling, greasing, Cleaning etc of 85 nos. regulator gates at different locations of MMC, at Block- Phansidewa, Chopra, Dist- Darjeeling and Uttar Dinajpur.
2026_IWD_5020250_2
WBIW/AE/TMSDI/e-NIT-01/26-27
Open Tender
MECHANICAL
Percentage
30 days
Daspara, Chopra, Uttat Dinajpur
Refer tender notice
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹2,696
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying, fitting & fixing of screw rod having square thread of 1.5/2 T.P.I, Material bright steel [EN‐8/EN9/forged Cl‐4 (45C8) as per IS :1875 1992/latest Revision]. dia and thread length as required and providing with a drilled hole of required dia on the other end after flattened and supplying with one no. bolt and nut of required size and all other components as required as per direction of Engineer‐In ‐ Charge. The cost includes cost of material, man power employed, consumables like cutting tools, emery paper, cloths, , hire charges of machineries, tools & tackles, grease, mobil etc including carriage loading & unloading as per direction of Engineer in charge. upto length 3 metre. | 47 | kg | 185.36 | ₹8,711.92 |
| 2 | Supplying, fitting & fixing Gun Metal Nut as per requirement having 1.5/2 T.P.I square thread for screw gearing arrangement, perfectly metting with the screw rod/gear rod for lifting the draw shutter as per direction of E.I.C. The cost includes cost of materials, man power employed, consumables like cutting tools, emery paper, cloths, , hire charges of hineries, tools & tackles etc including carriage loading & unloading. | 10.36 | kg | 1,733.31 | ₹17,957.09 |
| 3 | Supply of bearings. Bearing no.51213 (SKF)(Thrust bearing) | 2 | Each | 5,446.53 | ₹10,893.06 |
| 4 | Oiling greasing of headstock assembly (for screw hoist system) of regulator gates of canal/ river by cleaning, checking, greasing, screw rod, G.M nut, Thrust bearing, guide channel, etc including all charges of man & materials which include refilling of gear oil, oiling, greasing and fixing of missing nut & bolts & oil seals etc to complete the job as per direction of EIC. | 80 | Each | 886.29 | ₹70,903.2 |
| 5 | Oiling greasing of hoisting gear boxes (for rope drum and chain hoist) of regulator gates of canal/rivers by cleaning, checking, greasing /lubricating the gears, plummer bocks, bearings, manual drive etc including all charges of man & materials which include oiling, greasing, refilling of gear oil excluding supply of gear oil and grease and fixing of damaged oil seals & missing nut & bolts etc complete as per direction of EIC.( Gear oil & Grease provided extra.) | 5 | Each | 1,924.8 | ₹9,624 |
| 6 | Oiling greasing of the load roller and guide roller assembly of the regulator gates of canal/ rivers by cleaning, checking, greasing /lubricating etc including all charges of man & materials which include refilling of grease excluding supply of grease and fixing of damaged oil seals & missing nut & bolts, scafolding charges etc to complete the job as per direction of EIC. ( Mobil oil & Grease provided extra.) | 5 | Each | 1,490.25 | ₹7,451.25 |
| 7 | Supply of Gear Oil as per direction of Engineer in charge. | 5 | Litre | 252.66 | ₹1,263.3 |
| 8 | Supply of Grease. | 2.5 | Litre | 294.37 | ₹735.93 |
| 9 | Supply of Mobil Oil. | 2.5 | Litre | 262.2 | ₹655.5 |
| 10 | Scraping, cleaning of wire rope, rope drum, pulley and lubricating the wire rope with rope compound servo coat-140 or approved wire rope compound including setting the wire rope in proper alignment and position as necessary as per direction of EIC. The Cost includes cost of manpower employed, scaffolding charges, cost of kerosine, jute, wire brush, cloth, wire rope compound & all other incidental charges to complete the job in all respect. 14 mm dia | 120 | RM | 55.24 | ₹6,628.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.55 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
BOQ_5094565.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].