Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | NEEL KANTH MEDICAL STORE | 1 | ₹8,004 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 21 | - |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | APPEXA PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 1 | ₹5,208 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | CHOWDHARY PHARMACEUTICALS | 3 | ₹3.3 L |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 21 | - |
Tender Value
₹10.9 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Jul 2026, 8:00 pmClosed
DRUGS AND PHARAMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS
9575742
GEM/2026/B/7759525
Two Packet Bid
Albendazole Syp each 5 ml Bott of 10 ml,Amikacin Sulphate 250 mg 2 ml Inj,Dexamethasone Sodium Phos
Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹5 L
₹15 L
30%
Officer Command, 37AMSD, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (N K Choudhuri)
Exempted
Yes
23 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albendazole Syp each 5 ml Bott of 10 ml | Albendazole Syp each 5 ml Bott of 10 ml | 1,200 | Bott | Udhampur | 30 |
| 2 | Amikacin Sulphate 250 mg 2 ml Inj | Amikacin Sulphate 250 mg 2 ml Inj | 3,480 | Amp vial | Udhampur | 30 |
| 3 | Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate 44 2 ml Inj | Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate 44 2 ml Inj | 1,680 | Amp vial | Udhampur | 30 |
| 4 | Salmeterol 25 mcg Fluticasone 250 mcg Autohaler | Salmeterol 25 mcg Fluticasone 250 mcg Autohaler | 540 | No | Udhampur | 30 |
| 5 | Clotrimazole mouth paint 1 bottle of 15 ml | Clotrimazole mouth paint 1 bottle of 15 ml | 3,300 | Bott | Udhampur | 30 |
| 6 | Phytomenadione Vit K 1 mg 0 point 5 ml Inj | Phytomenadione Vit K 1 mg 0 point 5 ml Inj | 492 | Amp vial | Udhampur | 30 |
| 7 | Adenosine 3 mgml 2 ml Inj | Adenosine 3 mgml 2 ml Inj | 840 | Amp vial | Udhampur | 30 |
| 8 | Amiodarone HCl 150 mg 3 ml Inj | Amiodarone HCl 150 mg 3 ml Inj | 780 | Amp vial | Udhampur | 30 |
| 9 | Atenolol 50 mg Amlodipine 5 mg Tab | Atenolol 50 mg Amlodipine 5 mg Tab | 600 | No | Udhampur | 30 |
| 10 | Metformin 0 point 5 g Tab | Metformin 0 point 5 g Tab | 6,600 | No | Udhampur | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9575742.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.21 MB
adobe_scan_8_jul_2026_-1_2026-07-08-13-12-10_e881820ab52b8aeac56572e0ffa1f48d.pdf
BOQ • 0.59 MB
boq_item_sample_file-3_2026-07-08-13-12-10_7a970afb0fa8177eac9a0c2cf4bf0050.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].