Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹62,420Accepted-AOC 22A SOUTH BEACH ROAD TUTICORIN 01 | ₹62,420 Quoted ₹79,275 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹85,700Rejected-AOC | ₹85,700 | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SNS MECHATRONICS L1 | RAYAN AND COMPANY L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for complete cleaning thorough checking, attending minor repair work arresting leakage of lubricating system, cooling system and Air system line and equipments filters etc, tightness checking, Para meters like pressure, water and temperature gauges, RPM meter and control cable checking, commissioning, load testing etc., | 1 | Set | 60,750 ₹71,685 Lowest | 70,000 ₹82,600 |
| 2.00 | Charges for dismantling the Heat exchanger of DG set thorough cleaning by water and air re fixing and commissioning etc.) | 1 | No | 12,250 ₹14,455 | 10,000 ₹11,800 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for dismantling the DG set cooling water tank (DM water) thorough cleaning inside the tank and re fixing the tank | 1 | No | 3,150 ₹3,717 | 2,700 ₹3,186 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Material On Contractor Scope Coolant | 5 | Ltr | 3,125 ₹3,687.5 | 3,000 ₹3,540 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
23 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
TTPS Operation Circle CAD Annual Overhauling DG Set I Attending minor repair works, Dismantling and cleaning of Heat exchanger, DM water tank and Replacement of coolant
2025_EB_630151_1
CE/SE/O/TTPS/Spec.No.249/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
15 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
Yes
1 Jul 2026
9 Dec 2025
24 Dec 2025
9 Dec 2025
23 Dec 2025
9 Dec 2025
Charges for complete cleaning thorough checking, attending minor repair work arresting leakage of lubricating system, cooling system and Air system line and equipments filters etc, tightness checking, Para meters like pressure, water and temperature gauges, RPM meter and control cable checking, commissioning, load testing etc.,
Charges for dismantling the Heat exchanger of DG set thorough cleaning by water and air re fixing and commissioning etc.)
Charges for dismantling the DG set cooling water tank (DM water) thorough cleaning inside the tank and re fixing the tank
Material On Contractor Scope Coolant
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
BOQ_753555.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].