Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.6 LQualified | ₹4.6 L | L1 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 2 | L2₹4.6 LQualified | ₹4.6 L | L2 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 3 | L3₹4.6 LQualified | ₹4.6 L | L3 | Qualified MII |
| 4 | L4₹4.6 LQualified | ₹4.6 L | L4 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 5 | Qualified 5 5 35 71 2 PRASHANTI NAGAR IDA KUKATPALLY KUKATPALLY HYDERABAD RANGAREDDI TELANGANA 500072 UDYAM TS 20 0054626 36AAECI8335B1ZR R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI | TELANGANA | 500072 | - | - | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
28 Mar 2026, 10:00 amClosed
Personal Computer with following configuration Intel motherboard with following configMother Board Intel core i7 Processor supported Two PCI Express Three PCI SlotsSupport for DDR4 LGA 1151 by 1333
Uninterrupted Power Supply UPS 1 KVA Online UPS Output Power Capacity 1000 VA Max Output Voltage 230V Efficiency at Full Load 92 percentage Distortion Less than 3 percentage Output Frequency
Head Mounted Device HMD Meta Quest Oculus Quest 2 Head Mounted Device
Router Wireless router Dual Band Wireless 5G Router Wifi speed Upto 867 Mbps 5GHz 300 Mbps 2 4Ghz
Display 23 LED monitor HDMI Supported by Display Screen Size 23inch Brightness Typical 250cdby m Contrast Ratio typical DC 50000 1 Typ point 1000 1
Projection System 55inch LCD LED TV 40inch LCD LED TV In Built 20Watts Multimedia Speakers Aspect Ratio 16 9 Response Time 5ms Resolution 1920 x 1080 60Hz Support Full Hd
Display Graphics Accelerator Card High End Graphics card with min12 GB GDDR5X RAM with Min 4 HDMI Outputs
Speaker 2 1 Channel Speaker system Or better For Sound
Operating system Microsoft Windows 10 Pro 64 Bit Original Windows 10 Professional OEM Pack with License
Application Software MS Office Original MS office 2019 or higher with MS Access with License
Power cord Computer power cord Computer power cord 230 V AC 6 A 3 mtr length H07 RNF 1 5 sq mm dia ISI Standard
Spike buster socket board 6 sockets 6 A 6 sockets 6 A Card length 5 Mtrs Socket material Brass Heavy duty
HDMI Cable HDMI Cable 2m length Supporting Resolution 800x600 1024x768 1080p Full HD 1092x1200 WXGA
Chair Instructor chair High Headrest with arm rest chair
Screw driver set Screw driver set of Five ISI Brand
Cutting plier Cutting plier 6inch ISI Standard
Documents Technical manual 250 Pages booklet to be printed both sides in Colour A4 paper
Documents User hand book 200 Pages booklet to be printed both sides in Colour A4 paper Personal Computer with following configuration_ Intel motherboard with following config: Mother Board Intel core i7 Processor supported. -Two PCI Express -Three PCI Slots - Support for DDR4 LGA 1151 1333/1066 MHz DIMMS Support. -1066/800/533 Mhz System Bus for up to 16 GB of system memory 8 channel. Up to 6 USB 2.0 port. with two ports compatible with eSATA dongles
Equivalent or higher Processor Intel core i7 9700K @3. 60Ghz Socket:1151LGA Tech:14nm Cache: L1 Data: 8x32bytes L1 Inst 8x32bytes L2 8x256Kbytes L3 12Mbytes Core:8 Thread:8 or Equivalent or higher RAM: Dual_channel DDR4 1866(O.C)/1333/1066 Mhz 16GB or higher HDD : 2.5 “ HDD Drive Interface SATA 6Gb/s Cache 8MB Capacity 1TB_Area density (avg) 329Gb/in2
Guaranted Sectors 488
397
168
Read Speed 530 Mb p/s. SSD: 512 GB or equivalent or higher DVD Drive: DVD Drive Internal SATA Drive Type DVD RW_Drive Height 42mm
Interface Serial-ATA
Drive Mounting Horizantal/vertical
Buffer Memory 2MB Automatic Ball Balancing
System : A.B.S DVD-R Write 22X
Read 16X with form factor to fit in PC. SMPS:SMPS 750 Watt Connector type ATX 12v V2 52 Equivalent or higher Keyboard with Mouse Wireless(combo):Wireless Keyboard with Mouse Bluetooth support MK_235 104 Keys
Adjustable tilt legs
width – 15cms
Advanced 2.4 Ghz
Operating distance 10mtrs
With 2xAAA batteries.Equivalent or higher Cooler Master Cabinet computers chassis:. Cooler Master 19inch 4U rack computer
8912383
GEM/2026/B/7174479
Two Packet Bid
Personal Computer with following configuration Intel motherboard with following configMother Board
Karnataka; Bengaluru Urban
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
PCDA BENGALURU, PCDA BENGALURU Ministry of Defence, (Pcda Bengaluru)
Exempted
Yes
18 Jul 2026
7 Mar 2026
28 Mar 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Personal Computer with following configuration Intel motherboard with following configMother Board Intel core i7 Processor supported Two PCI Express Three PCI SlotsSupport for DDR4 LGA 1151 by 1333 | As per Tech Specn | 1 | Set | DGM_MCO_2021 | 60 |
| 2 | Uninterrupted Power Supply UPS 1 KVA Online UPS Output Power Capacity 1000 VA Max Output Voltage 230V Efficiency at Full Load 92 percentage Distortion Less than 3 percentage Output Frequency | As per Tech Specn | 1 | Nos | DGM_MCO_2021 | 60 |
| 3 | Head Mounted Device HMD Meta Quest Oculus Quest 2 Head Mounted Device | As per Tech Specn | 1 | Nos | DGM_MCO_2021 | 60 |
| 4 | Router Wireless router Dual Band Wireless 5G Router Wifi speed Upto 867 Mbps 5GHz 300 Mbps 2 4Ghz | As per Tech Specn | 1 | Nos | DGM_MCO_2021 | 60 |
| 5 | Display 23 LED monitor HDMI Supported by Display Screen Size 23inch Brightness Typical 250cdby m Contrast Ratio typical DC 50000 1 Typ point 1000 1 | As per Tech Specn | 1 | Nos | DGM_MCO_2021 | 60 |
| 6 | Projection System 55inch LCD LED TV 40inch LCD LED TV In Built 20Watts Multimedia Speakers Aspect Ratio 16 9 Response Time 5ms Resolution 1920 x 1080 60Hz Support Full Hd | As per Tech Specn | 1 | Nos | DGM_MCO_2021 | 60 |
| 7 | Display Graphics Accelerator Card High End Graphics card with min12 GB GDDR5X RAM with Min 4 HDMI Outputs | As per Tech Specn | 1 | Nos | DGM_MCO_2021 | 60 |
| 8 | Speaker 2 1 Channel Speaker system Or better For Sound | As per Tech Specn | 1 | Nos | DGM_MCO_2021 | 60 |
| 9 | Operating system Microsoft Windows 10 Pro 64 Bit Original Windows 10 Professional OEM Pack with License | As per Tech Specn | 1 | Nos | DGM_MCO_2021 | 60 |
| 10 | Application Software MS Office Original MS office 2019 or higher with MS Access with License | As per Tech Specn | 1 | Nos | DGM_MCO_2021 | 60 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_8912383.pdf
GEM_BID
tech_specn_2026-01-31-12-42-16_7ade16f45603253b2836dfcff1a14183.pdf
BOQ
boq_2024-03-01-14-06-02_6dc10580c5629e2167396012f85_2026-01-31-12-42-17_43ff8c30626e51c294130838618b7a7c.csv
BOQ
ATC_7f5d3e18-bb22-4086-a17c1769843999732_DGM_MCO_2021.docx
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
ATC_7f5d3e18-bb22-4086-a17c1769843999732_DGM_MCO_2021.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.03 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].