Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.8 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.8 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,605
Closing Date
5 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM KHATANGA BAKULTALA TO MURALI MAHAPATRA HOUSE
2025_ZPHD_922764_23
3830
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹3,605
Yes
29 Aug 2026
15 Oct 2025
8 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
5 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 04-Dec-2025 11:36 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM KHATANGA BAKULTALA TO MURALI MAHAPATRA HOUSE Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_23
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM KHATANGA BAKULTALA TO MURALI MAHAPATRA HOUSE
Contract No: 3830/Rai/25 Dated 11.10.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 KSHUDIRAM MAHATA (GSTN-19AQIPM0415H1ZY) BID ID -7254350 180226.000 -0.050 180135.890 One Lakh Eighty Thousand One Hundred and Thirty Five
2.00 TAPAS KUMAR MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7251635 180226.000 -0.030 180171.930 One Lakh Eighty Thousand One Hundred and Seventy One
3.00 TARANI MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7251539 180226.000 -0.010 180207.980 One Lakh Eighty Thousand Two Hundred and Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KSHUDIRAM MAHATA(180135.890)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM KHATANGA BAKULTALA TO MURALI MAHAPATRA HOUSE Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_23
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KSHUDIRAM MAHATA (BID ID -7254350) 180135.890 L1
2 TAPAS KUMAR MAHATA (BID ID -7251635) 180171.930 L2
3 TARANI MAHATA (BID ID -7251539) 180207.980 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].