Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹25.6 L
EMD Value
₹2.6 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Road improvement work by interlocking tiles of various service lanes block no.189 to 464 under Zone 06 Ward 91 Shastri Nagar.
2026_NNKAN_1181026_1
213/AA-6/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
60 days
Ward 91
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,770
₹2.6 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nala disilting in soil mixed with moorum, shingle. Kankar etc reguiring the use of special T&P. such as pickaxel, sabbale etc in or under foul position, including pumping out water as required for coverd drain Ch-4 (item no 2.6.1b) | 498.75 | sqm | 180 | ₹89,775 |
| 2 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5. m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50 m and lift 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge:2.1.1 All kinds of soil. O to 10.30 Μ. | 319.9 | cum | 170 | ₹54,383 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:6:12 (1 Cement: 6 Coarse sand (zone-III): 12 graded Brick aggregate 40 mm nominal size). | 11.67 | cum | 4,380 | ₹51,114.6 |
| 4 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class-150 in fondation and plinth in: Cement motar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | - | cum | 6,600 | - |
| 5 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix: 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 720 | sqm | 182 | ₹1,31,040 |
| 6 | Construction of granular sub base (GSB) by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavaton at OMC and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, Complete as per MORT & H clause 402 | 82 | cum | 3,671 | ₹3,01,022 |
| 7 | Providing and laying of interlocking concrete Block pavrment having thickness 80 mm as per drawings and tenchnical specification clause 1504. (Exclusive G.S.B.) | - | sqm | 925 | - |
| 8 | Cartage of earth up to 3.km including Loading etc all complete.. | 1 | cum | 116.96 | ₹116.84 |
| 9 | s/f of sign board etc all Comp | 4 | job | 3,840 | ₹15,360 |
| 10 | TAX18% | 1 | TaX | 3,89,745.76 | ₹3,89,745.76 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.89 MB
BOQ_2220515.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .