Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹80,200
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Commandant ARC and MC
Assam Rifles Constr and Maint Co
Repair/ maint to Holiday Home, Laitumkhrah Grn
2026_ARMHA_924620_2
ENG/III-235/2026-27/71 dt 02 Sep 2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
330 days
Laitkor
As per Tender Document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Commandant ARC and MC
₹80,200
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1SCHEDULE ‘A’ PART-I (SCHEDULE OF ITEMS) | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing and fixing 12 mm thick panelling or panelling and glazing in panelled or panelled and glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows (area of opening for panel inserts excluding portion inside grooves or rebates to be measured). Panelling for panelled or panelled and glazed shutters 25 mm to 40 mm thick. Fire retardant plywood conforming to IS: 5509 | 350 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.02 | Providing and fixing white vitreous china pedestal type water closet, (European type) with seat and lid, 10 litre low level white vitreous, china flushing cistern & C.P. flush bend with fittings & C.I. brackets, 40 mm flush bend, overflow arrangement with specials of standard, make and mosquito proof coupling of approved municipal design, complete, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls and floors wherever required : W.C. pan with ISI marked white solid plastic seat and lid | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 1.03 | Providing and fixing white vitreous china pedestal type water closet (European type) with seat and lid, 10 litre low level white vitreous china flushing cistern & C.P. flush bend with fittings & C.I. brackets, 40 mm flush bend, overflow arrangement with specials of standard make and mosquito proof coupling of approved municipal design complete, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls and floors wherever required : W.C. pan with ISI marked coloured/ black solid plastic seat and lid | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 1.04 | Providing and fixing wash basin with C.I. brackets, 15 mm dia CP Brass single hole basin mixer of approved quality and make, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls wherever required:- (a) White Vitreous China Wash basin size 550x400 mm with a 15 mm CP Brass single hole basin mixer | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 1.05 | Providing and fixing P.V.C. low level flushing cistern with manually controlled device (handle lever) conforming to IS : 7231, with all fittings and fixtures complete. 10 litre capacity - White | 3 | Each | - | - |
| 1.06 | Providing and fixing solid plastic seat with lid for pedestal type W.C. pan complete : White solid plastic seat with lid | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 1.07 | Providing and fixing solid plastic seat with lid for pedestal type W.C. pan complete : Coloured (other than black & white) solid plastic seat with lid | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 1.08 | Providing and fixing G.I. inlet connection for flush pipe connecting with W.C. pan. | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 1.09 | Providing and fixing CP Brass Single lever telephonic wall mixer of quality & make as approved by Engineer in charge. (a) 15 mm nominal dia | 5 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.16 MB
BOQ_971921.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .