Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹31.3 LAccepted-AOC 267 1 B KULAKARAI STREET PATTRAVAKKAM NEXT TO SIDCO 145 CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹31.3 L Quoted ₹29.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹37.4 LRejected-AOC NO 16 11 ANBAZHAGAN NAGAR MAIN ROAD MINJUR 601203 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | ₹37.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MICRO SPARES L1 | SAHIRA ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for renewal of eroded / weakened HRH T-22 / T-91 boiler tubes of size Dia 54 x 3.6 (above 44.5mm) in 8 Nos of HRH coils inclusive of transportation, cutting of defective tubes, edge/spool preparation, welding with IBR welder and assisting for hydraulic test. Including consumable and hire charges for T&P's. (Material available at stores). | 540 | Nos | 5,300 ₹28,62,000 Lowest | 6,800 ₹36,72,000 |
| 2.00 | Charges for leading, lifting and arranging platform and scaffolding wherever required in the boiler and dismantling after completion of work. Including consumable and hire charges for T&P's. | 1 | Time | 11,100 ₹11,100 Lowest | 12,800 ₹12,800 |
| 3.00 | Charges for bending of various size of boiler tubes. Including consumable and hire charges for T&P's. | 15 | Bends | 2,450 ₹36,750 Lowest | 3,500 ₹52,500 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹38,800
Closing Date
7 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI circle AOH 25 26 BM Dn Unit II Renewal of long term overheated HRH coil 9 Nos 33 to 41 during Annual Overhaul for the year 2025 26
2025_EB_619918_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 229 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
21 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹38,800
Yes
27 Mar 2026
4 Nov 2025
8 Nov 2025
4 Nov 2025
7 Nov 2025
4 Nov 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
BOQ_741256.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].