Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹66.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹66.6 L
Closing Date
8 Oct 2026, 2:00 pm
Sr. SE, NHC-I
at the Office Chamber of the Sr Superintending Engineer National Highway Circle No I Khadya Bhavan Kolkata
Performance Based Maintenance Contract PBMC work from Km 34.00 to Km 56.00 Km 64.00 to Km 80.00 Km 94.500 to Km 111.710 of NH 117 new NH 12 except Karanjali Jorapole and Kalnagini Bridge in the district of South 24 parganas West Bengal Job No NH12 Ol
2026_MoRTH_923510_1
Bid Pkg No. 03/2026-27 of Sr. SE, NHC-I
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
1095 days
South 24 Parganas
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹10,000
As per Tender
₹66.6 L
at the Office Chamber of the Sr Superintending Eng
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
9 Oct 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Oct 2026
23 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROUTINE MAINTENANCE (LumpSum) [for Total 36 months]
(For 2-Lane with Paved Shoulder configuration per year) | 1 | Km | 15,39,000 | ₹15,37,461 |
| 1.01 | ROUTINE MAINTENANCE (LumpSum) [for Total 36 months]
(For 2-Lane configuration per year) | - | Km | 13,85,100 | - |
| 2 | PERIODICAL MAINTENANCE WORKS (For Total 12 Months)
(Lump Sum)
[To be completed as decided by the Engineer but overlay of Highway to be completed within 24 months from the date of notice to proceed] | - | Km | 1,04,36,993.22 | - |
| 3 | Emergency Work (LumpSum) | - | Km | 2,49,321.54 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 9.04 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 17.21 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 11.43 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 22.76 MB
Tendernotice_6.pdf
PDF • 3.05 MB
BOQ_970475.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
BidForm.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .