Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹53,750
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
E O NPP Hata
E O NPP Hata
Construction of CC Road And Drain Suresh Gond To Ramashryay
2026_DOLBU_1181269_1
257
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
ward no 4 Budhnagar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,100
E O NPP Hata
₹53,750
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling cement concrete or brick or granolithic floors, including base concrete & including stacking 0 dismantled materials as directed by the Engineer in-Charge within a distance of 60 mt. (200 ft.) SN 697 | - | Cum | 43 | - |
| 2 | Dismentaling of exist Brick work | 1 | Cum | 400 | ₹399.6 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation in foundation in ordianary soil | - | Cum | 135.3 | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level: DSR 2023 4.1.8 (0.762477 x 6812.00 = 5194.00) | - | Cum | 5,194 | - |
| 5 | M-15 brick work in 1:4 & c/ sand mortar in foundation and plinth | 1 | Cum | 5,619.95 | ₹5,614.33 |
| 6 | Const. of Granular sub Base by Providing Closed Graded material with all L,T & P etc complete. | - | Cum | 4,539 | - |
| 7 | S/Laying of 125 micron Polythin Sheet. | - | Sqm | 23.9 | - |
| 8 | Cement concrete with 2 cm.gauge approved stone,ballast, approved coarse sand and cement in the proportion of 1:1.5:3 including supply of all material ,labour and T&Petc.required for proper completion of the work. | 1 | Cum | 9,818.21 | ₹9,808.39 |
| 9 | Making Construction Joint | 1 | Per/RM | 36 | ₹35.96 |
| 10 | Providing and laying in position ready mixed or site batched design mix cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work; using coarse aggregate and fine aggregate derived from natural sources, Portland Pozzolana / Ordinary Portland/Portland Slag cement, admixtures in recommended proportions as per 1S: 9103 to accelerate /retard setting of concrete, to improve durability and workability without impairing strength; including pumping of concrete to site of laying, curing, carriage for all leads; but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement as per direction of the engineer-in-charge, for the following grades of concrete... Concrete of M25 Grade with minimum cement content of 330 kg/cum DSR 2023 5.33A.1 (9504.75 x 0.762477 = 7247.15) | - | Cum | 7,247.15 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_2220876.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .