Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹49.9 LAccepted-AOC TUTICORIN | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 626202 | ₹49.9 L Quoted ₹50.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹53.2 LRejected-Finance NO 3 73 MADURAI BYPASS ROAD NEAR BPCL FILLING POINT THOOTHUKUDI 628 101 | THOOTHUKUDI | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628101 | ₹53.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Rali Engineering Works L2 | THIRAVIAM ENGINEERING PVT LTD L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply of 450 NB M.S. seamless pipe for furnace oil pumping line from IOC terminal to Unit - I to V of Fuel Oil Pump House for a length of 80 Mtrs. (Reach-III Old crusher House to weigh Bridge) Material: SA 106 Grade 'B' Seamless. | 80 | Mtrs. | 24,72,000 ₹29,16,960 | 23,20,000 ₹27,37,600 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Erection and Commissioning of 450 NB M.S. seamless pipe with supporting pedestal for furnace oil pumping line from IOC terminal to Unit - I to V of Fuel Oil Pump House for a length of 80 mtrs. (Reach – III Old crusher House to Weigh Bridge). | 1 | Set | 20,35,000 ₹24,01,300 | 19,20,000 ₹22,65,600 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹37,400
Closing Date
23 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/THOOTHUKUDI
SUPPLY ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF 450 NB M S SEAMLESS PIE WITH SUPPORTING PEDESTAL FOR FURNACE OIL PUMPING LINE FROM IOC TERMINAL TO UNIT I TO V OF FUEL OIL PUMP HOUSES FOR A LENGTH OF 80 MTRS REACH III OLD CRUSHER HOUSE TO WEIGHT BRIDGE
2026_EB_651602_1
CE/TTPS/4449-M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
90 days
TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹37,400
Yes
26 Mar 2026
5 Feb 2026
24 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
23 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
Supply of 450 NB M.S. seamless pipe for furnace oil pumping line from IOC terminal to Unit - I to V of Fuel Oil Pump House for a length of 80 Mtrs. (Reach-III Old crusher House to weigh Bridge) Material: SA 106 Grade 'B' Seamless.
Erection and Commissioning of 450 NB M.S. seamless pipe with supporting pedestal for furnace oil pumping line from IOC terminal to Unit - I to V of Fuel Oil Pump House for a length of 80 mtrs. (Reach – III Old crusher House to Weigh Bridge).
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.47 MB
BOQ_781393.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].