Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.7 LAccepted-AOC 16 162 A NEW BAIRAGARH DIST BHOPAL M P 462030 | BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462030 | ₹3.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC aoc |
| 2 | L2₹3.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.9 L | L2 | Accepted-AOC emd |
Tender Value
₹3.8 L
EMD Value
₹7,561
Closing Date
14 Jan 2020, 5:30 pmClosed
KESHAV PATHAK
NAGAR NIGAM OFFICE ZONE 2 ROYAL MARKET
CONST.OF DRAIN AT MANISH SHARMA TO SURTI SAB HOUSE AMEERGANJ WARD NO.8 Z-02
2020_UAD_73700_1
2019205494
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
7 days
CONST.OF DRAIN AT MANISH SHARMA TO SURTI SAB HOUSE
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,000
Yes
ONline
₹7,561
5 Aug 2026
8 Jan 2020
15 Jan 2020
8 Jan 2020
14 Jan 2020
8 Jan 2020
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: KESHAV PATHAK Created Date/Time: 16-Jan-2020 12:37 PM Tender Title: CONST.OF DRAIN Tender ID: 2020_UAD_73700_1
Tender Inviting Authority: MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF BHOPAL ( M.P) ZONE 2
Name of Work: CONST.OF DRAIN AT MANISH SHARMA TO SURTI SAB HOUSE AMEERGANJ WARD NO.8 Z-02
Contract No: 2019205494
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words
1.00 ABDUL SAMAD KHAN CONTRACTOR 378067.000 2.000 385628.340 Three Lakh Eighty Five Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty Eight
2.00 BHARAT CONSTRUCTION 378067.000 -1.550 372206.962 Three Lakh Seventy Two Thousand Two Hundred and Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BHARAT CONSTRUCTION(372206.962)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONST.OF DRAIN Tender ID: 2020_UAD_73700_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BHARAT CONSTRUCTION 372206.962 L1
2 ABDUL SAMAD KHAN CONTRACTOR 385628.340 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].