Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹4.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.0 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹4.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.9 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | 4₹5.0 LRejected-Finance AYESHPUR BIROHI HARINGHATA NADIA | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | ₹5.0 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | 5₹6.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.0 L | 5 | Rejected-Finance L5 |
Tender Value
₹6.1 L
EMD Value
₹12,173
Closing Date
11 Aug 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
EE_NBD_SS_PWD
O/O THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, NORTH BENGAL DIVISION, SOCIAL SECTOR, PWDTE, SHAKTIGARH, SILIGURI
Periodic Cleaning and Disinfecting of Water Storage Tanks at Different Location including ORH and UGR at North Bengal Medical College AND Hospital.
2026_WBPWD_5017643_1
WB/PWD/EE/NBD/SS/NIT/10/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
SILIGURI
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹12,173
Yes
3 Sept 2026
30 Jul 2026
13 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning of terrace/loft water storage tank (inside surface area) upto 2000 litre capacity at all heights with coconut brushes, duster etc., removal of silt,
rubbish from the tank and cleaning the tank with fresh water disinfecting with bleaching powder @ 0.5gm per litre capacity of tank including marking
the date of cleaning on the side of tank body with the help of stencil and paint and disposing of malba all complete as per direction of Engineer
in-Charge. (The old date already written on tank should be removed with paint remover or black paint and if date is not written with the stencil or old date is not removed deduction will be made @ Rs. 0.10 per litre) (if during cleaning any GI fittings or ball cock is damaged that is to be repaired by
contractor at his own cost and nothing extra will be paid on this account) | 7,56,000 | ltr | 0.5 | ₹3,78,000 |
| 2 | Cleaning of under ground sump, Over Head R.C.C. Tank ( independent staging) including disposal of slit and rubbish, all as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. The cleaning shall consist following operations: (i)Tank shall be emptied of water by pumping & bottom shall be cleaned of
silt and other deposits. (ii) Entire surface area of the sump shall then scrubbed thoroughly with
wire brush etc. and pressure washed with water.
(iii) Chlorination of RCC internal surface by liquid chlorine. (iv) The treated surface shall be dried using air jetting and all loose particles shall be removal from the surface. (v) Finally the surface shall be treated with ultraviolet radiation etc. as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 1,740.18 | Sqm. | 84.85 | ₹1,47,654.27 |
| 3 | Total Cost after multyplying GST Correction factor. Of 0.973 | 1 | 0.973 times of estimated cost | 5,25,654 | ₹5,25,654 |
| 4 | Total Cost after adding cost index @19%. | 1 | add 19%on 511461.00 | 5,11,461 | ₹5,11,461 |
stage.html
html • 0.07 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.11 MB
BOQ_5087969.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
WBF2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.80 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].