Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹16.1 L Quoted ₹16.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC REASONABLE |
| 2 | L2₹16.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹16.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGH RATE |
| 3 | L3₹18.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGH RATE |
| 4 | L4₹21.0 LRejected-Finance 00 MUNSHI NAGAR IZZATNAGAR 095487 BAREILLY UTTAR PRADESH 243122 UDYAM UP 15 0020659 | BAREILLY | UTTAR PRADESH | 243122 | ₹21.0 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance HIGH RATE |
| 5 | L5₹21.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹21.8 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance HIGH RATE |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sarkar Enterprises L7 | M/S JEELANI ELECTRICALS L1 | Sunil Constructions L8 | SUN Enterprises L2 | M/S P D TUPE L5 | AMW Construction and developers L3 | A K ENTERPRISES L4 | Prem Singh L6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply only integral water proofing compound complete all as specified and as directed. | 585 | Kg | 45 ₹26,325 | 30 ₹17,550 | 100 ₹58,500 | 30 ₹17,550 | 25 ₹14,625 | 30 ₹17,550 | 10 ₹5,850 Lowest | 30 ₹17,550 |
| 2.00 | M& L for second class hard wood in scantlings, exc 40 sqcm in area clean sawn for un framed work complete all as specified and directed. | 0.5 | CuM | 25,010 ₹12,505 | 5,000 ₹2,500 Lowest | 50,000 ₹25,000 | 25,000 ₹12,500 | 40,000 ₹20,000 | 40,000 ₹20,000 | 50,000 ₹25,000 | 25,000 ₹12,500 |
| 3.00 | Fixing only second class hard wood in scantlings, exc 40 sqcm in area clean sawn for un framed work complete all as specified and directed. | 0.25 | CuM | 6,000 ₹1,500 | 5,000 ₹1,250 | 15,000 ₹3,750 | 12,000 ₹3,000 | 3,000 ₹750 | 14,000 ₹3,500 | 9,000 ₹2,250 | 500 ₹125 Lowest |
| 4.00 | S & F of 2nd class Hard wood plain fillets, square, rectangular or triangular in section, clean sawn, secured with nails sectional area exc 13 but not exc. 25 sqcm complete all as specified and directed. | 280 | RM | 70 ₹19,600 | 300 ₹84,000 | 260 ₹72,800 | 50 ₹14,000 | 30 ₹8,400 Lowest | 40 ₹11,200 | 200 ₹56,000 | 110 ₹30,800 |
| 5.00 | S & F of 2nd class Hard wood clean sawn battens at 30 cm centre, sectional area exc 5 and n.exc 15 Sqcm complete all as specified and directed. | 720 | Sqm | 110 ₹79,200 | 50 ₹36,000 Lowest | 140 ₹1,00,800 | 100 ₹72,000 | 135 ₹97,200 | 200 ₹1,44,000 | 90 ₹64,800 | 90 ₹64,800 |
| 6.00 | Fixing only 2nd class Hard wood clean sawn battens at 30 cm centre, sectional area exc 5 and n.exc 15 Sqcm complete all as specified and directed. | 180 | Sqm | 65 ₹11,700 | 100 ₹18,000 | 150 ₹27,000 | 150 ₹27,000 | 70 ₹12,600 | 30 ₹5,400 Lowest | 70 ₹12,600 | 70 ₹12,600 |
| 7.00 | S&F 2nd Class hardwood boarding, clean sawn, plain thickness 20 to 25 mm thick and rebated on the thick edge to give 20mm lap and fixed complete all as specified and directed. | 150 | Sqm | 1,050 ₹1,57,500 | 500 ₹75,000 | 900 ₹1,35,000 | 450 ₹67,500 | 1,000 ₹1,50,000 | 800 ₹1,20,000 | 250 ₹37,500 Lowest | 950 ₹1,42,500 |
| 8.00 | Fixing only 2nd Class hardwood boarding, clean sawn, plain thickness 20 to 25 mm thick and rebated on the thick edge to give 20mm lap and fixed complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | Sqm | 450 ₹45,000 | 100 ₹10,000 | 250 ₹25,000 | 100 ₹10,000 | 200 ₹20,000 | 300 ₹30,000 | 70 ₹7,000 Lowest | 350 ₹35,000 |
| 9.00 | S&F 0.63 mm thick Galvanised, corrugated mild steel sheeting with two corrugations side lap, fixed with coach screws and washers, in roofs, walls etc. with grade of zinc coating 120 Gm/Sqm fixed with fixed with L-type or J-type or cranked hook bolts complete all as specified and directed. | 30 | Sqm | 700 ₹21,000 | 250 ₹7,500 Lowest | 600 ₹18,000 | 700 ₹21,000 | 650 ₹19,500 | 650 ₹19,500 | 640 ₹19,200 | 900 ₹27,000 |
| 10.00 | S&F 0.63 mm Plain, galvanised, mild steel sheeting, in ridges, hips valley gutters, drip and straight flashing (length and girth as fixed) with grade of zinc coating 120 Gm/Sqm complete all as specified and directed. | 4.5 | Sqm | 670 ₹3,015 | 250 ₹1,125 Lowest | 600 ₹2,700 | 700 ₹3,150 | 650 ₹2,925 | 700 ₹3,150 | 640 ₹2,880 | 900 ₹4,050 |
Tender Value
₹30 L
EMD Value
₹60,000
Closing Date
26 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GE Khadakwasla
GE Khadakwasla
REPAIRS TO MANGLORE PATTERN ROOF AND WATER PROOFING TREATMENT IN OFFRS MD ACCN, MES COLONY AND OTHER OTM ACCN IN ZONE A AREA AT NDA KHADAKWASLA
2026_MES_763709_1
8063/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE Khadakwasla
AS per tender documents
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
GE Khadakwasla
₹60,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
6 May 2026
28 May 2026
6 May 2026
26 May 2026
20 May 2026
6 May 2026 - 20 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply only integral water proofing compound complete all as specified and as directed. | 585 | Kg | - | - |
| 2 | M& L for second class hard wood in scantlings, exc 40 sqcm in area clean sawn for un framed work complete all as specified and directed. | 0.5 | CuM | - | - |
| 3 | Fixing only second class hard wood in scantlings, exc 40 sqcm in area clean sawn for un framed work complete all as specified and directed. | 0.25 | CuM | - | - |
| 4 | S & F of 2nd class Hard wood plain fillets, square, rectangular or triangular in section, clean sawn, secured with nails sectional area exc 13 but not exc. 25 sqcm complete all as specified and directed. | 280 | RM | - | - |
| 5 | S & F of 2nd class Hard wood clean sawn battens at 30 cm centre, sectional area exc 5 and n.exc 15 Sqcm complete all as specified and directed. | 720 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Fixing only 2nd class Hard wood clean sawn battens at 30 cm centre, sectional area exc 5 and n.exc 15 Sqcm complete all as specified and directed. | 180 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | S&F 2nd Class hardwood boarding, clean sawn, plain thickness 20 to 25 mm thick and rebated on the thick edge to give 20mm lap and fixed complete all as specified and directed. | 150 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Fixing only 2nd Class hardwood boarding, clean sawn, plain thickness 20 to 25 mm thick and rebated on the thick edge to give 20mm lap and fixed complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | S&F 0.63 mm thick Galvanised, corrugated mild steel sheeting with two corrugations side lap, fixed with coach screws and washers, in roofs, walls etc. with grade of zinc coating 120 Gm/Sqm fixed with fixed with L-type or J-type or cranked hook bolts complete all as specified and directed. | 30 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | S&F 0.63 mm Plain, galvanised, mild steel sheeting, in ridges, hips valley gutters, drip and straight flashing (length and girth as fixed) with grade of zinc coating 120 Gm/Sqm complete all as specified and directed. | 4.5 | Sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
BOQ_855442.xls
BOQ • 0.54 MB
8063.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.54 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].