Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹37.9 LAccepted-AOC 07 THALAIYUR KARUPPUREDDIYUR PO PN PATTY METTUR DAM 636 404 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636404 | ₹37.9 L Quoted ₹32.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹34.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹34.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹37.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹37.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹39.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹39.1 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | VASAN ENGINEERING L3 | S V V ONSITE L2 | PMP&CO L1 | PRABA ENGINEERING WORKS L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Collecting the falling ash from ESP hoppers floor area of A & B - Passes, transporting the same to Upper ash dyke by using contractor’s vehicle, unloading at Upper Ash Dyke location and return inclusive of required T&Ps and vehicle related expenses | 27,000 | MT | 138.5 ₹37,39,500 | 127 ₹34,29,000 | 119 ₹32,13,000 Lowest | 145 ₹39,15,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹39,000
Closing Date
17 Feb 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-II
o/o CE/MTPS-II
MTPS II MI Circle O AHS Collecting the falling ash from ESP hoppers floor area of A B Passes transporting the same to Upper ash dyke by using contractors vehicle unloading at Upper Ash Dyke location and return
2026_EB_657180_1
OT 228 Collecting Ash AB
Open Tender
Maintenance Works
Works
SE/M-I/MTPS-II
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹39,000
Yes
19 May 2026
13 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
13 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
13 Feb 2026
Collecting the falling ash from ESP hoppers floor area of A & B - Passes, transporting the same to Upper ash dyke by using contractor’s vehicle, unloading at Upper Ash Dyke location and return inclusive of required T&Ps and vehicle related expenses
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
BOQ_788119.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].