Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC A |
| 2 | L2₹2.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance R |
| 3 | L3₹2.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance R |
Tender Value
₹2.7 L
EMD Value
₹5,375
Closing Date
18 Dec 2025, 4:00 pmClosed
BDO
MAYNAGURI DEV BLOCK
INSTALLATION OF TUBE WELL AT DIFFERENT PLACES (9 NOS) AS LISTED IN RESOLUTION COPY OF 16/99 AT MAYNAGURI GP UNDER MAYNAGURI DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
2025_ZPHD_955089_1
eNIT No.-119/BDO/MNG/APAS/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Maynaguri
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹5,375
Yes
29 Aug 2026
21 Nov 2025
20 Dec 2025
21 Nov 2025
18 Dec 2025
21 Nov 2025
Supply of G. I. pipes of TATA make including necessary sockets(e) 40 mm dia.(ii) Medium quality
Supply of PVC pipes & fittings Schedule 80 (medium duty) conforming to ASTMD - 1785 and threaded to match with GI Pipes as per IS : 1239 (Part - I).(A) PVC Pipes (i)40 mm dia
Supplying PVC strainer of approved make with adapter conforming to I.S.12818 specifications.(i) 40 mm dia.
Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete.(a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1,500 mm.
Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand.
Cement concrete with 30 mm down graded shingles excluding shuttering. N.B. Variety. In ground floor (a) 1:3:6 proportion
125 mm. thick brick work with 1st class bricks in cement mortar (1:4) in ground floor.
Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding/staging where necessary (Ground floor).[Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface](i) With 1:4 cement mortar(c) 15 mm thick plaster
Digging earth in any soil including mixed soil but excluding moorum, laterite sand stone or any other hard stone including spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 metres as directed bailing out water upto 1 metre depth, shoring etc., when and if required and back filling with fine sand (including cost of sand) on completion of steining works.A) R.C.C. Ring Welli) 1.2 metre diameter of digging for 0.9 metre internal diameter of well ring.a) Upto 3 metre below G.L.
R.C.C. well ring made with cement concrete 1:1.5:3 with stone chips and 0.80% reinforcement (including the cost of shuttering and reinforcement) cast at site fitted and fixed in position after proper curing true to plumb in the well including jointing with cement mortar 1:2 complete as per direction.a) 65 mm thick and 0.9 metre internal dia,cement for joint filling-4 kg/meter
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.16 MB
BOQ_2289735.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].