Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.6 L Quoted ₹5.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹5.6 LRejected-AOC | ₹5.6 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S.GOPALA KRISHNAN CONTRACTOR L1 | M/s. Rajesh and Company L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for cutting and removal of heavily eroded flue gas duct plates and its supports (Multilayer) from the parent plate, transporting & devoluting scrap to Central Stores/T.T.P.S. | 40 | m² | 50,000 ₹59,000 Lowest | 54,000 ₹63,720 |
| 2.00 | Charges for welding eroded initial welding joints in the flue gas duct below 2 Meter level | 125 | Mtr. | 21,250 ₹25,075 Lowest | 22,500 ₹26,550 |
| 3.00 | Charges for transporting of 6mm M.S. Plate/ Supports to Boiler area, cutting into required size, leading, lifting, positioning on the eroded top portions of the duct above 1.5 meter level and welding the same | 45 | m² | 99,000 ₹1,16,820 Lowest | 1,03,500 ₹1,22,130 |
| 4.00 | Charges for transporting new guide vanes/ splitter plate and leading to boiler flue gas duct. Fixing and welding in the duct | 20 | m² | 46,000 ₹54,280 Lowest | 48,000 ₹56,640 |
| 5.00 | Removal of wear resistance plate for patch up the eroded intricate portion and re fixing the same after completing the patch up | 20 | m² | 28,000 ₹33,040 Lowest | 30,000 ₹35,400 |
| 6.00 | Charges for transportation of required scaffolding materials, clamps, wooden planks, etc. From pocket stores to site, leading, lifting and erection of temporary platform in flue gas duct for replacing of wornout support pipes and M.S plates, expansion joint and dismantling the platform and returning to stores after completion of works. | 10 | No. | 64,000 ₹75,520 Lowest | 65,000 ₹76,700 |
| 7.00 | Charges for cleaning of ash from APH hopper and ESP suction side duct portions for 1 APH hopper and two ESP suction paths. | 2 | No. | 5,000 ₹5,900 Lowest | 5,200 ₹6,136 |
| 8.00 | Charges for removal of insulation in Expansion Joint fixing area and relaying of single layer insulation with new/released insulation materials after replacement of wornout expansion joint in flue gas duct. | 30 | m² | 28,500 ₹33,630 Lowest | 30,000 ₹35,400 |
| 9.00 | Charges for renewal of expansion joint of size 2810 X 2810 mm in Flue gas duct including drawal of materials and devolution of scrap at Central stores. | 2 | No. | 1,90,000 ₹2,24,200 Lowest | 2,00,000 ₹2,36,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
26 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin
TTPS Mech II BM Unit I Patch up works in ducts including supports and fixing of guide vanes splitter in flue gas ducts of A pass A path B path for the year 2025 2026
2026_EB_654410_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.426/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
40 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹5,000
Yes
1 Jul 2026
10 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charges for cutting and removal of heavily eroded flue gas duct plates and its supports (Multilayer) from the parent plate, transporting & devoluting scrap to Central Stores/T.T.P.S. | 40 | m² | 55 | ₹2,200 |
| 2 | Charges for welding eroded initial welding joints in the flue gas duct below 2 Meter level | 125 | Mtr. | 55 | ₹6,875 |
| 3 | Charges for transporting of 6mm M.S. Plate/ Supports to Boiler area, cutting into required size, leading, lifting, positioning on the eroded top portions of the duct above 1.5 meter level and welding the same | 45 | m² | 55 | ₹2,475 |
| 4 | Charges for transporting new guide vanes/ splitter plate and leading to boiler flue gas duct. Fixing and welding in the duct | 20 | m² | 55 | ₹1,100 |
| 5 | Removal of wear resistance plate for patch up the eroded intricate portion and re fixing the same after completing the patch up | 20 | m² | 55 | ₹1,100 |
| 6 | Charges for transportation of required scaffolding materials, clamps, wooden planks, etc. From pocket stores to site, leading, lifting and erection of temporary platform in flue gas duct for replacing of wornout support pipes and M.S plates, expansion joint and dismantling the platform and returning to stores after completion of works. | 10 | No. | 55 | ₹550 |
| 7 | Charges for cleaning of ash from APH hopper and ESP suction side duct portions for 1 APH hopper and two ESP suction paths. | 2 | No. | 55 | ₹110 |
| 8 | Charges for removal of insulation in Expansion Joint fixing area and relaying of single layer insulation with new/released insulation materials after replacement of wornout expansion joint in flue gas duct. | 30 | m² | 55 | ₹1,650 |
| 9 | Charges for renewal of expansion joint of size 2810 X 2810 mm in Flue gas duct including drawal of materials and devolution of scrap at Central stores. | 2 | No. | 55 | ₹110 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_784693.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].