Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹26.6 LAdmitted-Finance 77 T H ROAD KONDAKKARAI CHENNAI 600 120 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600120 | ₹26.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹33.0 LAdmitted-Finance NO 5 8TH STREET KALAINGAR NAGAR THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹33.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KR CONTRACTOR L2 | MEGALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00(A)Material portion (Contractor Scope) | |||||
| 1.01 | 150 NB ERW pipe ‘C’ class (Heavy) (Thick 5.40mm) | 550 | Mtr | 3,725 ₹20,48,750 | 3,050 ₹16,77,500 Lowest |
| 1.02 | 150 NB 90o Bend ( Thick 5.40mm) | 23 | No | 3,835 ₹88,205 | 2,800 ₹64,400 Lowest |
| 1.03 | 150 NB Gate valve | 1 | No | 35,628 ₹35,628 | 30,000 ₹30,000 Lowest |
| 2.00(B) Labour portion | |||||
| 2.01 | Charges for dismantling of 100/150 NB damaged M.S ERW pipe by cutting, leading, lifting, transportation and devolution of retrieved materials to stores including cost of consumables and T&Ps hire charges etc., | 550 | Mtr | 635 ₹3,49,250 | 525 ₹2,88,750 Lowest |
| 2.02 | Charges for fabrication & erection of new 150NB M.S ERW pipe line by cutting & welding including cost of consumable and T&Ps hire charges etc., | 550 | Mtr | 1,232 ₹6,77,600 | 975 ₹5,36,250 Lowest |
| 2.03 | Charges for providing MS supports for 150NB M.S ERW pipeline including cutting, drilling cost of ‘U’ clamps, fixing clamps and fasteners and welding including consumables T&P’s hire charges (Required iron and steel materials will be supplied by board at free of cost ) | 5 | No | 7,325 ₹36,625 | 5,275 ₹26,375 Lowest |
| 2.04 | Charges for cleaning the surface & painting of enamel paint (Red colour) two coats in 150NB M.S ERW pipe including cost of consumables and T&Ps hire charges etc., | 290 | M2 | 236 ₹68,440 | 135 ₹39,150 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹26,900
Closing Date
16 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer NCTPS II
Chief Engineer NCTPS II CHENNAI 120
Supply Fabrication Erection of ERW
2026_EB_649679_1
CE NCTPS II SE M II O M 148 25 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
60 days
SE M II NCTPS II
Refer Tender Specification
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹26,900
Yes
18 Mar 2026
2 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
2 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026
2 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1(A)Material portion (Contractor Scope) | |||||
| 1.01 | 150 NB ERW pipe ‘C’ class (Heavy) (Thick 5.40mm) | 550 | Mtr | - | - |
| 1.02 | 150 NB 90o Bend ( Thick 5.40mm) | 23 | No | - | - |
| 1.03 | 150 NB Gate valve | 1 | No | - | - |
| 2(B) Labour portion | |||||
| 2.01 | Charges for dismantling of 100/150 NB damaged M.S ERW pipe by cutting, leading, lifting, transportation and devolution of retrieved materials to stores including cost of consumables and T&Ps hire charges etc., | 550 | Mtr | - | - |
| 2.02 | Charges for fabrication & erection of new 150NB M.S ERW pipe line by cutting & welding including cost of consumable and T&Ps hire charges etc., | 550 | Mtr | - | - |
| 2.03 | Charges for providing MS supports for 150NB M.S ERW pipeline including cutting, drilling cost of ‘U’ clamps, fixing clamps and fasteners and welding including consumables T&P’s hire charges (Required iron and steel materials will be supplied by board at free of cost ) | 5 | No | - | - |
| 2.04 | Charges for cleaning the surface & painting of enamel paint (Red colour) two coats in 150NB M.S ERW pipe including cost of consumables and T&Ps hire charges etc., | 290 | M2 | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.94 MB
BOQ_778883.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].