Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Ashok Kumar K, Technical Officer D
CCE R AND D WEST PUNE
Operation of E and M Assets, Air Conditioning System and Maintenance of Arboriculture for ARDE at CeMalt, Pune
2026_DRDO_924798_1
CCEW/C8/80587/EM/CeMALT
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
365 days
ARDE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1.6 L
CCE R AND D WEST PUNE
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026 - 12 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1(PART-I) OPERATION OF E&M ASSETS, AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM AND MAINTENANCE OF ARBORICULTURE FOR ARDE AT CEMALT, KOTHRUD PUNE (Percentage Rate Schedule for Item No . 1.01 Only) | |||||
| 1.01 | OPERATION OF E&M ASSETS, AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM AND MAINTENANCE OF ARBORICULTURE FOR ARDE AT CEMALT, KOTHRUD PUNE. Note:-
1. The bidder shall quote more than or equal to 5% (Five) Percent (up to two decimal only) 2. Bidders are advised to quote rate in pecrcentage basis in Basic rate Column - M, Row No 14 for Item No- 1.01 more than or equal to 5% | 12 | Months | 59,89,336.64 | ₹7,18,72,039.68 |
| 2( Part-II) (Item Rates Schedule for Srl Item No 2.01 to 2.36 ) | |||||
| 2.01 | 22 watt LED Batten surface mounted fitting.(Make- Phillips, Cat Part No BN021C LED 22S, PSU CW GR) | 2 | Each | 1,392 | ₹2,784 |
| 2.02 | 10 watt Bulk Head Fitting.(Make- Phillips, Cat Part No WT202W, LED 6S, NW) | 5 | Each | 8,305 | ₹41,525 |
| 2.03 | 38 watt LED Light Fitting.(Make- Phillips, Cat Part No RC 366B, LED 33, 6500 PSU, OD WH) | 5 | Each | 28,140 | ₹1,40,700 |
| 2.04 | 34 watt LED Light Fitting.(Make- Phillips, Cat Part No RC 380B, LED 43S, 6500 PSU, OD) | 5 | Each | 34,795 | ₹1,73,975 |
| 2.05 | 11 watt LED Mirror Light Fitting.(Make- Phillips, Cat Part No 31165) | 5 | Each | 8,725 | ₹43,625 |
| 2.06 | 15 watt LED Light Fitting.(Make- Phillips, Cat Part No DN194B, LED 16S) | 10 | Each | 22,510 | ₹2,25,100 |
| 2.07 | 32 watt Extruded Aluminium Suspended LED Light Fitting.(Make- Phillips, Cat Part No SM270C,LED 30S) | 5 | Each | 17,405 | ₹87,025 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.33 MB
Enq02.PDF
Tender Documents • 17.49 MB
Enq03.PDF
Tender Documents • 13.48 MB
BOQ_971816.xls
BOQ • 0.44 MB
Enq01.PDF
Tender Documents • 6.64 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .