Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹17.7 LAccepted-AOC 23 A BALAMURUGAN STREET CHETPET 606 801 THIRUVANNAMALAI | CHETPET | THIRUVANNAMALAI | TAMIL NADU | 606801 | ₹17.7 L Quoted ₹591.18 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical JANA BUILDING 177 A NEW RAMNAD ROAD MADURAI 625009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | N.shajahan engineering works L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | LT THREE PHASE CHANNEL CROSS ARM | 3,000 | NOS. | 501 ₹591.18 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹17 L
EMD Value
₹17,000
Closing Date
22 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/ PEDC / Perambalur
O/o. Superintending Engineer, TANGEDCO, PEDC, Near 4- Road, 230/110KV Auto SS Campus, Perambalur
SUPPLY OF LT THREE PHASE CHANNEL CROSS ARM
2026_EB_641122_1
ENQ NO. E-24/2025-26,Dt.07.01.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Perambalur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹17,000
Yes
15 May 2026
9 Jan 2026
23 Jan 2026
9 Jan 2026
22 Jan 2026
9 Jan 2026
LT THREE PHASE CHANNEL CROSS ARM
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.81 MB
BOQ_767833.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].