Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.1 LAccepted-AOC 4 49 KTC NAGAR 1ST STREET TUTICORIN 628 002 | NA | NA | 628002 | ₹10.1 L Quoted ₹12.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Tender Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹13.4 LRejected-AOC ALAGHU BHAVANAM 83 YATHAVAR STREET TUTICORIN 02 | ₹13.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Tender Not Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | D.R.ELECTRICAL WORKS L1 | ALAGUMUTHU ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Cleaning of Control Panels in Switchyard,GCDP & CADP, Gen.Transformer & Station Transformer Tap changer panels,MARP panels in Unit-3, DCS panels in Unit-1, & 2 and DG set Control Panels pertaining to Sub division-II of MRT I in Unit-I,II & III including cost of consumables. | 4,851 | Nos | 6,06,375 ₹7,15,522.5 Lowest | 6,45,183 ₹7,61,315.94 |
| 2.00 | Cleaning of Marshalling Boxes in Switchyard and Cooling Water Pump House pertaining to Sub division-II of MRT I in Unit-I,II & III including cost of consumables. | 8,712 | Nos | 2,17,800 ₹2,57,004 Lowest | 2,26,512 ₹2,67,284.16 |
| 3.00 | Cleaning of relays in 6.6 KV HT/415V LT Switchgears, Cooling Water Pump House,ESP-I,II & III,Aux.Cooling Water Pump House, Clarified Water Pump House,Fuel Oil Pump House,Heat Exchanger,Ash Handling Stage-I & II and Coal Handling SS-I,II & III pertaining to Sub division-II of MRT I in Unit-I,II & III including cost of consumables. | 17,172 | Nos | 4,29,300 ₹5,06,574 Lowest | 4,63,644 ₹5,47,099.92 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,100
Closing Date
31 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer Tuticorin Thermal Power Station-Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle MRT I Part of maintenance works related to controls protection in Unit I II III pertaining to Sub division II of MRT Division 1 for the period from 01 04 2026 to 31 03 2027
2025_EB_632558_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/No.02/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹9,100
Yes
23 Mar 2026
15 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
16 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025
16 Dec 2025
Cleaning of Control Panels in Switchyard,GCDP & CADP, Gen.Transformer & Station Transformer Tap changer panels,MARP panels in Unit-3, DCS panels in Unit-1, & 2 and DG set Control Panels pertaining to Sub division-II of MRT I in Unit-I,II & III including cost of consumables.
Cleaning of Marshalling Boxes in Switchyard and Cooling Water Pump House pertaining to Sub division-II of MRT I in Unit-I,II & III including cost of consumables.
Cleaning of relays in 6.6 KV HT/415V LT Switchgears, Cooling Water Pump House,ESP-I,II & III,Aux.Cooling Water Pump House, Clarified Water Pump House,Fuel Oil Pump House,Heat Exchanger,Ash Handling Stage-I & II and Coal Handling SS-I,II & III pertaining to Sub division-II of MRT I in Unit-I,II & III including cost of consumables.
ALAGUMUTHU ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1542798)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_756750.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].