Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,713
Closing Date
5 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT FROM SHIBU MAHATA HOUSE TO AJIT MAHATA HOUSE (4 NOS)
2025_ZPHD_922764_48
3830
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹2,713
Yes
29 Aug 2026
15 Oct 2025
8 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
5 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 04-Dec-2025 11:59 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT FROM SHIBU MAHATA HOUSE TO AJIT MAHATA HOUSE (4 NOS) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_48
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT FROM SHIBU MAHATA HOUSE TO AJIT MAHATA HOUSE (4 NOS)
Contract No: 3830/Rai/25 Dated 11.10.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 TARANI MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7248656 135627.000 -0.050 135559.190 One Lakh Thirty Five Thousand Five Hundred and Fifty Nine
2.00 TAPAS KUMAR MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7247430 135627.000 -0.030 135586.310 One Lakh Thirty Five Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty Six
3.00 PRANAB KUMAR MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7251882 135627.000 -0.010 135613.440 One Lakh Thirty Five Thousand Six Hundred and Thirteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: TARANI MAHATA(135559.190)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT FROM SHIBU MAHATA HOUSE TO AJIT MAHATA HOUSE (4 NOS) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_48
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 TARANI MAHATA (BID ID -7248656) 135559.190 L1
2 TAPAS KUMAR MAHATA (BID ID -7247430) 135586.310 L2
3 PRANAB KUMAR MAHATA (BID ID -7251882) 135613.440 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].