Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
procurement of pump spares
9687936
GEM/2026/B/7858058
Two Packet Bid
EC6949D-117980,EC6949D-120277,EC6949D-120314,EC6949D-123346,EC6949D-154573,EC6949D-154576,EC6949D-1
Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹34 L
₹40 L
50%
MATERIAL SUPERINTENDENT KARWAR, MATERIAL ORGANISATION, NAVAL BASE KARWAR KARNATAKA- 581308, (Material Organisation Karwar)
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EC6949D-117980 | IMPELLER V07 MC NAB | 6 | pieces | UTTARA KANNADA | 180 |
| 2 | EC6949D-120277 | REAR COVER V07 MC WCB | 14 | pieces | UTTARA KANNADA | 180 |
| 3 | EC6949D-120314 | FRONT COVER V07 MC WCB | 10 | pieces | UTTARA KANNADA | 180 |
| 4 | EC6949D-123346 | MECHANICAL SEAL CARTRIDGE ID 48 OD74 WL24.6 C SIC DUPLEX VIT | 27 | pieces | UTTARA KANNADA | 180 |
| 5 | EC6949D-154573 | STUFFING BOX V96 MC NAB TO NES 747 PT.2 | 2 | pieces | UTTARA KANNADA | 180 |
| 6 | EC6949D-154576 | CASING V96 MC NAB | 2 | pieces | UTTARA KANNADA | 180 |
| 7 | EC6949D-154578 | IMPELLER V96 MC NAB TO NES 747 PT.2 | 3 | pieces | UTTARA KANNADA | 180 |
| 8 | EC6949D-154579 | FRONT WEAR RING V96 NAB TO NES 747 PT.2 | 4 | pieces | UTTARA KANNADA | 180 |
| 9 | EC6949D-154580 | BACK WEAR RING V96 NAB TO NES 747 PT.2 | 4 | pieces | UTTARA KANNADA | 180 |
| 10 | EC6949D-187906 | SHAFT V07 EN57 | 8 | pieces | UTTARA KANNADA | 180 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9687936.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.19 MB
25wbcc002_2026-07-30-11-05-48_b82db81fb57f85bfda472abf92f1184d.pdf
BOQ • 0.02 MB
25wbcc002_2026-07-30-11-05-48_a8352da386fe5a63aeb0af567f7b2c97.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .