Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹1.5 LAccepted-AOC H NO G162 SECTOR 10 FARIDABAD 121006 | FARIDABAD | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121006 | ₹1.5 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC Due to lowest |
| 2 | L-2₹1.7 LRejected-AOC SECTOR 56 H NO 21 SECTOR 56 FARIDABAD 121004 | NA | NA | 121004 | ₹1.7 L | L-2 | Rejected-AOC Due to Highest |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-The affidavit of Blackisting attached by the Contractor is not within the prescribed time limit. |
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,320
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Sandeep Dahiya
Horticulture Faridabad
Cleaning of jungle and Shifting of Malba from Green Belt in Sector-37, Faridabad.
2026_HBC_541558_1
202656E0C6EA B6B5 4A7D AF75 CA59BC9C97DC264HSV
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
30 days
Faridabad (MC)
Cleaning of jungle and Shifting of Malba from Green Belt in Sector-37, Faridabad.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹250
₹3,320
Yes
3 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026 - 19 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | [14.51.2]Hire charges for Hydraulic excavator/Loader like JCB/Pock lain, Hitachi etc with all accessories having bucket capacity 2. Hire Charges for excavator 0.40 to 0.75 cum bucket capacity | - | Per Day | 7,421 | - |
| 2 | [3.1.18]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 18. Disposal of moorum/building rubbish/ malba/ similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste material by mechanical transport including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground for lead up to 10 km for all lifts, complete as per directions of Engineer-in-charge. | - | Cum | 202 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.99 MB
BOQ_620966.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
3Y16FAZ173462.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.75 MB
OT0173462.pdf
Other Document • 0.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].