Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹52.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -9.99% | ₹52.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹59.9 LAdmitted-Finance | +1.87% | ₹59.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹58.8 L
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EE PWD Dn. BHIM
BHIM
Construction of Missing CD Work Lasadiya to Rajarel Road
2026_CEPWD_589289_1
NIT 06/2026-27 EE PWD Division Bhim
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
BHIM
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Through Chalan
₹1.2 L
Yes
2 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and MoRTH specifications Clause 304.1including settingout, construction of shoring and bracing, removalof stumpsand other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50m, dressingof sides and bottom and back filling in trenches with excavated suitable material | |||||
| 1.1 | ( A ) Ordinary soil | - | Cum | - | - |
| 1.2 | ( B ) Ordinary rock (not requiring blasting ) Depth upto 3 m Mechanical Means | - | Cum | - | - |
| 1.3 | ( C ) Hard rock (requiring blasting ) Mechanical Means | - | Cum | - | - |
| 2Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations completeas per drawings and MoRTH specifications Clause1702, 1703, 2102 & 2104 P.C.C grade M 20 | |||||
| 3 | Providing and laying Cement concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundation as per drawing and technical specification as per MoRTH Specification:Section1500,1700&
2100 including form work at any level. R.C.C. grade M30 | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 4Backfilling behind abutment, wingwall and returnwall complete as per drawings & MoRTH specification Clause 304.3.7 & 2204. Granular material | |||||
| 5Providing weepholes in brick masonry/stone masonry, plain/reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall, return wall with 100mmdia AC pipe extending through the full width of thestructures withslopeof 1(V):20(H) to wards drawing face complete as per drawingand MoRTH specification Clauses 1409, 2204.4, 2206.4 & 2706 | |||||
| 6 | Structural Cement concrete for plain concrete/ reinforced concretefor substructure at any level,complete as perdrawing and technical specification. Using Batching Plant, Transit Mixture, and ConcretePump. Designmix concrete-[MoRTH Specification : Clause 1500&1700] R.C.C including formwork R.C.C. grade M30 above 5 metre & upto 10 metre heigh | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 7Structural Cement concrete for plain concrete/ reinforced concretefor substructure at any level,complete as perdrawing and technical specification. Using Batching Plant, Transit Mixture, and ConcretePump. Designmix concrete-[MoRTH Specification : Clause 1500&1700] R.C.C including formwork R.C.C. grade M20 above 5 metre & upto 10 metre height | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.88 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 26.97 MB
Annexure_B.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.15 MB
BOQ_1046459.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].