Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.3 LAccepted-AOC 57 SECOND STREET KESAVAPURAM MINJUR 601 203 | MINJUR | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | ₹4.3 L Quoted ₹4.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹5.0 LRejected-AOC PLOT NO 41 T H ROAD KESAVAPURAM MINJUR 601 203 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | ₹5.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | EZHIL ENTERPRISES L1 | SHARTHI TECKMA CONTRACTS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Cleaning of lube oil cooler tube nest by brush cleaning, replacing of oil seals and gaskets and other accessories. This works involves draining the water, oil and disconnection of lines, dismantling the cooler water box covers and clean the tube bundle inside the tube side and top and bottom covers of the oil cooler, assembling the cooler water box covers, Replacing the oil seals and waterside gaskets, reconnection the coolers, including the cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 6 | Nos | 58,500 ₹3,51,000 Lowest | 60,000 ₹3,60,000 |
| 2.00 | Complete cleaning of Dirty Oil tank, Clean Oil Tank & Main Oil Tank and its accessories by draining the oil from MOT, cleaning the bucket filter, inner surface of MOT, AOP’s, JOP’s & EOP, oil pumps casing and the injector casing, Re fixing of bucket filters in MOT, Closing of manholes and carry out the oil flushing, including the cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 5 | Nos | 28,000 ₹1,40,000 Lowest | 29,000 ₹1,45,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,200
Closing Date
4 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI circle AOH 25 26 TM Dn Unit I II III Overhauling of turbine lube oil coolers and cleaning of main oil tank during annual overhaul works of turbine for the year 2025 26
2025_EB_574952_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 66 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
120 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹5,200
Yes
16 Apr 2026
1 Jul 2025
5 Jul 2025
1 Jul 2025
4 Jul 2025
1 Jul 2025
Amount
Cleaning of lube oil cooler tube nest by brush cleaning, replacing of oil seals and gaskets and other accessories. This works involves draining the water, oil and disconnection of lines, dismantling the cooler water box covers and clean the tube bundle inside the tube side and top and bottom covers of the oil cooler, assembling the cooler water box covers, Replacing the oil seals and waterside gaskets, reconnection the coolers, including the cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s.
Complete cleaning of Dirty Oil tank, Clean Oil Tank & Main Oil Tank and its accessories by draining the oil from MOT, cleaning the bucket filter, inner surface of MOT, AOP’s, JOP’s & EOP, oil pumps casing and the injector casing, Re fixing of bucket filters in MOT, Closing of manholes and carry out the oil flushing, including the cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s.
SHARTHI TECKMA CONTRACTS (BID ID -1391449)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_686975.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_686975.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
BOQ_686975.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].