Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹44.2 L Per unit ₹6,520.68 · 678 Nos. | ₹44.2 L Per unit ₹6,520.68 · 678 Nos. |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹86,190
Closing Date
10 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
RCF
Expenditure
General
15
4 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
Tendered item is reserved for procurement from RCF approved sources as available on UVAM for item for item ID: 2400009 and Sub ID Sub Item ID: 2400009001, (Anti Roll Bar & Fork for FIAT Bogie ) Approval status shall be reckoned as on the date of tender closing and not thereafter, unless it is a case of removal/suspension /banning in terms of para 0804 of Western Railway Bid document (Indigenous purchase version 14 of June 2024. But in case of removal/suspension /banning etc. after opening of tender such changes shall be taken into account while considering offers. Minimum 80% of the net procurable qty. shall be ordered on the vendors appearing as Approved vendor in UVAM. Vendors appearing as Developmental vendor (without any condition) in UVAM will be considered up to a maximum of 20% of NPQ. However, this is subject to a condition that rates of developmental vendors are lower than the rates of vendors eligible for regular orders
Procurement from (OEMs) manufacturers or authorized agent/dealer: A] Either OEM should quote directly or OEM can authorize and give Tender Specific Authorization to its Agent / dealer to quote on their behalf. B] The authorized dealer should submit valid tender specific authorization, along with the offer, failing which their offer will be summarily rejected. C] Authorized dealer should mention name of Manufacturer along with complete address for inspection of material at OEM Premises D) Traders/Authorized Dealers/ Agents are not eligible to avail the benefits, extended to MSEs under the Public Procurement Policy. E) Authorised agent quoting on behalf of a manufacturer will not be exempted from remitting Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) / Security Deposit (SD), owing to any of the exemptions applicable to the manufacturer represented by them
Earnest Money Deposit (EMD): As per clause 0500 of INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERERS FOR ELECTRONIC TENDERS AND GENERAL CONDITIONS OF TENDER indigenous purchase version -14 of June 2024 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments, if any. issued before the tender closing.
Where there are not more than three Indian suppliers categorized as Approved Vendor for a particular item, developmental vendors can be considered for placement of bulk order without any quantity restrictions. However, while considering such vendors, factors including past performance, capacity, delivery requirements, quantity under procurement, nature of item, outstanding order load etc. shall be considered in a transparent manner, subject to rates being reasonable. Quantity allocation among eligible vendors shall be based on pre-decided tender criteria
27 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
EVALUATION CRITERIA: 1) The inter-se-position of all offers received will be decided item wise/consignee wise revised spl. conditions of tender. 2) Firm should offer their quotation consignee wise and also deliver the quantity consignee wise as per delivery schedule mentioned in tender condition. Offers for delivery location/schedule other than tender condition are likely to be passed over
2 conditions
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted
Tenderers should quote firm price. No price variation will be acceptable
2 locations across Gujarat, Maharashtra · 678 Numbers total
Anti roll bar
15262034
15262034
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Mumbai, Maharashtra
₹0
₹86,190
31 Jul 2026
17 Jun 2026
1 item · 678 Numbers total
Anti roll bar to FIAT drg no 1267519 ver. 01R1 and material specification no.51CrMoV4; DIN17221 & T.S 17.619 100 00 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| AMM(W)BVP, WR | Gujarat | 219.00 Numbers |
| DY.CMM (C) L-PAREL, WR | Maharashtra | 459.00 Numbers |
| Total | 678 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5377244.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5777922.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5550485.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5377245.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].