Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.1 Cr
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Superintending Engineer
Gorkha Rangmanch Bhawan, 3rd Floor, Right Wing Mall Road, Darjeeling
Construction of Road from Mazua Relling road via Victoria Chruch to Nevara Chruch (900m)
2026_GTA_5021558_1
06/2/SE/DC/GTA/ 2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
180 days
Bijanbari
As per NIeT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
Office of the Superintending Engineer, Darjeeling
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROAD WORKExcavation for roadway in ordinary rock by deploying a dozer, 80 HPincluding cutting and pushing the cut
earth to site of embankment up to a distance of 100 metres(average lead 50 metres), trimming
bottom and side slopes in accordancewith the requirements of lines, gradesand cross sections (Reference toMoRT&H's specification clause 301). | 1,197 | Cum | 281.08 | ₹3,36,452.76 |
| 2 | Construction of dry rubble flooring (shall be laid closely on the preparedbase in one or more layers with appropriate bond) at cross drainage
works for relatively less important works (Reference to MORT&H's specification
2506). | 341.25 | Cum | 5,044.65 | ₹17,21,486.81 |
| 3 | Construction of un-reinforced, doweljointed, plain cement concrete pavement of specified grade withcharacteristic flexural strength ofconcrete not less than 4.5 MPa over aprepared sub base as per clause 602 ofMORT&H's specification 2013 andcement content as per clause 602.3.2 ,coarse and fine aggregate conformingto IS 383, using fine and coarseaggregates of approved varietycombined gradation as per Table 600-3of MORTH specification 2013,
maximum size of coarse aggregate notexceeding 31.5 mm, mixed in a batchmix plant with weigh batching facilityas per approved mix design done as perIRC:44, transported to site, laid with a
slip form paver with electronic sensor ,spread, compacted and finished in acontinuous operation including provision of contraction,expansion,construction and longitudinal
joints, joint filler, separation membrane, sealant primer, joint
sealant as per IRC:57, debonding strip,dowel bar,tie bar, admixtures asapproved, tinning, texturing,curing,
finishing to lines and grades as perdrawing (Reference to MORT&H's
specification 602 along with IRC 15). | 386.75 | Cum | 12,351.31 | ₹47,76,869.14 |
| 4 | PROTECTION WALLEarth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification,including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material (Reference to MORT&H's specification 304). | 88.72 | cum | 346.71 | ₹30,760.11 |
| 5 | Back filling behind abutment, wing wall and return all complete including spriklring water and throughly compacted with plate compactor/power rammer in layers not exceeding 150mm compacted thickness as per drawing and Technical Specification (710.1.4 of IRC:78 & MoRTH's specification 2200 | 112.54 | Cum | 2,860.5 | ₹3,21,920.67 |
| 6 | Plum concrete (1:3:6) Plain cement concrete of nominal mix (1:3:6 ) with coarse aggregate of which stone boulder of size 225 mm to 150mm of 60% of total dry volume to be placed in position as directed by Eng-in charge ,67% - 40 mm down single &33% - 20 mm down bazri , Coarse Sand ,Cement ( 53 grade ) mechanically mixed in 1:3:6 of rest volume and placed in position and compacted by any means as directed including cost of shuttering . | 290.65 | Cum | 3,873.75 | ₹11,25,905.44 |
| 7 | Providing weep holes in Brick masonry/Plain/ reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall/ return wall with 100 mm dia AC/PVC/HDPC pipe, extending through the full width of the structure with slope of 1V :20H towards drawing foce. Complete as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 2706 & 2200). | 135.99 | Nos | 151.7 | ₹20,629.68 |
| 8 | ROAD FURNITURE AND SAFETYPlain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200). | 4.86 | cum | 6,920.74 | ₹33,634.8 |
| 9 | Supplying, binding, fixing etc. including initial straightening, cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper postion of uncoated HYSD reinforcement bar in super-structure complete as per drawing and technical specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specification 1600) . | 0.21 | Cum | 69,991.5 | ₹14,698.22 |
| 10 | Painting Two Coats on New Concrete Surfaces Painting two coats, after filling the surface & applying a sealing primer, with synthetic enamel paint in all shades on new plastered concrete surfaces as per MORT7H's specification 803.6.2.(Reference to MORT&H's specification 803). | 99 | Sq.M | 71.37 | ₹7,065.63 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
WBF-2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.53 MB
BOQ_5100158.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].