Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.8 L
EMD Value
₹29,525
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE
Ghaziabad Nagar Nigam
Construction work of drain and interlocking tiles in the damaged service road from house no. 126 to A-142 in Ward-83 Shyampark Ex0.
2026_DOLBU_1182020_53
130/Nirman/2026-27 Date 01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
CE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,416
₹29,525
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling reinforced cement concrete or reinforced brick work including stacking of materials as directed by the Engineer-in-charge within a distance of 60 metre (200 |feet). PWD SOR 2022 17.3 | 2.52 | M3 | 1,340 | ₹3,376.8 |
| 2 | Taking out existing CC interlocking paver blocks from footpath/ central verge, including removal of rubbish etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction |of Engineer-in-Charge.DSR 2023 16.83 | 163.8 | M2 | 100.45 | ₹16,453.71 |
| 3 | Deduct old tiles etc | 4,013.1 | Nos | -6 | - |
| 4 | Desposal of refused material/malwa distance up to 8 km etc all complete as the direction of engineer in charge. (AS PER PWD SOR 2020 /231( a). | 1.75 | M3 | 195.1 | ₹341.43 |
| 5 | concrete with 4cm gauge brick ballast fine sand of 1.25 FM and cement in proportion of 1:6:12 in foundation and under floor including supply of all material labour tools & plant etc | 14.62 | M3 | 4,000 | ₹58,480 |
| 6 | First class Brick Work in (1:4) cement & four coarse sand |2.20 F.M. morter in foundation and plinth and T&P etc all completed as per the direction of engineer - in -charge. (AS PER PWD SOR 2022 PAGE NO 20 SI NO 6.0S ITEM NO 305
(a) | 11.11 | M3 | 5,170 | ₹57,438.7 |
| 7 | 12 mm thick plaster with cement and coarse sand of1.25 |fineness modules in (1:4) over brick work minimunm thickness not to be less than 1 cm including supply of all material, labour, tools & plant etc required for proper completion of the work. (AS PER PWD SOR 2022 PAGE NO 36 SI NO 13.11 NEW ITEM) | 252 | M2 | 200 | ₹50,400 |
| 8 | S/L C:C (1:2:4) with 20 mm stone grit, coarse sand & cement etc all complete as the direction of engineer in charge | 6.27 | M3 | 7,050 | ₹44,203.5 |
| 9 | S/L of stone ballast 22.4 to 53 mm size with stacking for measurment etc all complete as per the direction of engineer in-charge . AS PER PWD SOR 2020 RMR | 37.26 | M3 | 2,151.2 | ₹80,153.71 |
| 10 | Consolidation of stone aggregates of 45-63 mm/22.4-53mm size to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with three wheel 80-100 kN static roller in stages to proper 12 grade and camber, applying and brooming, crushable | 37.27 | M3 | 690 | ₹25,714.92 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2223091.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].