Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3.3 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
Chief Engineer(E/M)
Lucknow Municipal Corporation
Provialon of lighting Arrangement at Extended Areas in Zone-03 (Allunagar Diguriya, Kaloli, Tivari pur, Shanhipur Jagir, Mirjapur, Raipur, Mutkipur, Anvarkala, Rasool pur, Narharpur, Ghaila, Allu Nagar, Adhar Kheda, Shagawn, Gudambe, Lucknow City
2026_DOLBU_1180242_2
D-554/CE(E/M)/26-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
30 days
Lucknow Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹7,696
Lucknow Municipal Corporation
₹3.3 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and fixing of LED Street light Fitting with mandatory driver set having die cast aluminium body with toughend glass UV stabilized PC Cover and lenses suitable for 75 Watt. to 90 Watt.Confirming to IP 66, and IK07 and above protection having Company LOGO Engraved including Labour. (Fixing with 40-50mm dia -5mm thick MS Pipe Bracket, 02No 135x10-15mmx5mm Clamp for Suitable size for pole of difference size, with 5Meter 2.5mm 02Core Alu Cable, 5Meter 40/76wire, 05Amp Bed Switch & Male-Female connector complete in all respect 9000-10800 system lumens, High Power LED with lenses, >120Lm/W, PF>0,95, THD <10% at full load CRI > 70..Potted driver Set in Metal housing (Not Circuitory), Phase to phase Protection at 440V & >300V auto cut and restart feature, 4 KV internal Surge Protection, with 5 years warrantee | 690 | Nos | 7,259.64 | ₹50,09,151.6 |
| 2 | Supply of Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Single Phase Micro processor, 4G Gatway SIM based CCMS with SPD streetlinght Control Panel, Auto/manual Rotary, Power Controller, Load brak switch, MCB, Antina, Timer with Pole mounting clamps, Connection cable, Software Charges with online Control with GSM Sim & Installation accessories with Earthing, Communication Charges, Weblink in Smart city Lucknow Control Room with 1 Year Warranty & AMC | 12 | Job | 43,192.15 | ₹5,18,305.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
Lineno-02.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.49 MB
BOQ_2219404.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .