Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.9 L
EMD Value
₹13,745
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Deputy Commandant (Works) FTR HQ Jammu
FTR HQ BSF JAMMU
Installation of deep tubewell at BOP Abdulian of 07 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF Jammu
2026_BSF_922447_2
38/NIT//Ftr-Jmu/Engg/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
In AOR of 07 Bn BSF
Please refer Tender documents.
13 documents required · 13 mandatory
₹0
₹13,745
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing G.I. Union in G.I. pipe including cutting and threading the pipe and making long screws etc. complete (New work) :65 mm nominal bore | 2 | each | 1,136.8 | ₹2,273.6 |
| 2 | Boring/drilling bore well of required dia for casing/ strainer pipe, by suitable method prescribed in IS: 2800 (part I), including collecting samples from different strata, preparing and submitting strata chart/ bore log, including hire & running charges of all equipments, tools, plants & machineries required for the job, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge, upto 90 mtr depth below ground level:300 mm dia | 100 | mtr | 1,870.6 | ₹1,87,060 |
| 3 | Gravel packing in tubewell construction in accordance with IS: 4097, including providing gravel fine/ medium/ coarse, in required grading & sizes as per actual requirement, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 0.98 | cum | 2,024.5 | ₹1,984.01 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing suitable size threaded mild steel cap or spot welded plate to the top of bore well housing/ casing pipe, removable as per requirement, all complete for borewell of:150 mm dia | 1 | each | 246.45 | ₹246.45 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing M.S. clamp of required dia to the top of casing/ housing pipe of tubewell as per IS: 2800 (part I), including necessary bolts & nuts of required size complete:100 mm clamp | 1 | each | 1,911.4 | ₹1,911.4 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing Bail plug/ Bottom plug of required dia to the bottom of pipe assembly of tubewell as per IS:2800 (part I):150 mm dia | 1 | each | 322 | ₹322 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing G.I. pipes complete with G.I. fittings including trenching and refilling etc. : External work 65 mm dia | 70 | mtr | 896.6 | ₹62,762 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing gun metal gate valve with C.I. wheel of approved quality (screwed end) : 65 mm nominal bore | 2 | each | 1,742.15 | ₹3,484.3 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing gun metal non- return valve of approved quality (screwed end) : 65 mm nominal bore Horizontal | 1 | each | 2,448.05 | ₹2,448.05 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing M.S. clamp of required dia to the top of casing/ housing pipe of tubewell as per IS: 2800 (part I), including necessary bolts & nuts of required size complete. 150 mm nominal bore | 1 | each | 2,019.05 | ₹2,019.05 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 23.42 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.25 MB
BOQ_971699.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .