Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.8 L
Closing Date
29 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Registrar
IIT Bhilai Dist. Durg
Supply and Installation of Die sink EDM at IIT Bhilai
2026_IITB_923909_1
IITBh/Goods/Mech/2026-27/289
Open Tender
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Supply
84 days
IIT Bhilai Dist. Durg
Please refer tender document
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,500
Director IIT Bhilai
₹1.8 L
Yes
Online through google meet
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
30 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
29 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and Installation of Die sink EDM at IIT Bhilai , Warranty - 03 years
(as per the Technical Specifications mentioned in the tender document ) (Will be considered for deciding L1 Price) | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 2 | 2 years AMC beyond the standard 3-years warranty period
(Will not be considered for deciding L1 Price) | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 3 | Optional items :- C-Axis Full CNC integration with machine controller for synchronized 3-axis (or more) motion
(as per the Technical Specifications point no - 6.1 . mentioned in the tender document ) (Will not be considered for deciding L1 Price) | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 4 | Optional -Rotary workpiece holder Full CNC integration as a 4th or 5th axis for the workpiece side
(as per the Technical Specifications point no. 6.2 mentioned in the tender document )
(Will not be considered for deciding L1 Price) | 1 | Set | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
BOQ_970884.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .