Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹16.4 L
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
EO
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD MUZAFFARNAGAR
Shamli Road sthit mukhya marg ke nale se vehlna jane wali sadak tak kaward rcc nale ke nirman karya(udhyog bandhu)
2026_DOLBU_1180617_1
1061/E-Tender/PWD/NPP/2026-27 DT 29-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
150 days
WORK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹9,794
EO
₹16.4 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | making diverson | 1 | job | 56,500 | ₹56,500 |
| 2 | Excavation in mud silt | 1,777.5 | cum | 112.4 | ₹1,99,791 |
| 3 | E/w in excavation in ordinary soil. [SI No.251] | 2,221.88 | cum | 90 | ₹1,99,969.2 |
| 4 | RCC work in 1:1.5:3 c/cs/sg for Column and Wall all complete (SI. No. 273) | 201.45 | cum | 2,985 | ₹6,01,328.25 |
| 5 | RCC work in 1:1.5:3 c/cs/sg for column and wall all complete. [SI.No.289] | 600.4 | cum | 7,800 | ₹46,83,120 |
| 6 | RCC work in 1:1.5:3 c/cs/sg for Slab all complete. [SI.No.284a] | 268.6 | cum | 7,400 | ₹19,87,640 |
| 7 | MS WORK IN RCC WORK ALL WORK COMPLETE WITH T&P | 998.44 | QTL | 7,818 | ₹78,05,803.92 |
| 8 | MS HEAVY SIZE WORK IN FRAM | 145.2 | QTL | 6,150 | ₹8,92,980 |
| 9 | SF OF MARBLE STONE SIGN BOARD AT SITE | 1 | job | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 15 | Cleaning of Site During Work, Dismantiling Ramps, Photo of Site. | 1 | JOB | 5,500 | ₹5,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.96 MB
BOQ_2219921.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .