Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5.9 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm5d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
05
1 condition
1. Regular orders : The bidder shall meet the requirements set out as per clause No. 2.13.6 of RCF bid Document Ver14 or latest with all corrigendum and amendments if any issued before date of opening of the tender. Similar item means Bogie frames, Front parts , Under frames, Side Wall, Roof or End Walls for LHB coaches. 2. Developmental orders : The bidder shall meet the requirements set out in clause no. 2.13.6.1 of RCF bid Document Ver14 or latest with all corrigendum and amendments if any issued before date of opening of the tender. (Estimated purchase value = Rs. 2,46,94,686/-).
18 conditions
PRICE VARIATION CLAUSE (PVC) FORMULA WILL BE APPLICABLE AS UNDER:- P = PO+0.7XPO(S2-S1)/S1 WHEREIN P = FINAL PRICE TO BE PAID TO VENDORS PO = CONTRACTED BASIC PRICE S1 = WPI for "Mild steel (MS) flats & sheets" as published on www.eaindustry.nic for the month of June 2026 as 109.9 for the base year 2022-23. S2 = WPI FOR "APPROPRIATE MAJOR/SUB GROUP" AS PUBLISHED ON WWW.EAINDUSTRY.NIC.IN AS ON ONE MONTH PRIOR TO THE DATE OF INSPECTION. FOR CALCULATING PRICE VARIATION, WHOLESALE PRICE INDEX (WPI) BASED UPON APPROPRIATE MAJOR/SUB GROUPS SUCH AS: For Fabricated Items : mild steel Flat Products. For tendered components/items made from multiple raw materials WPI as indicate above will be applicable and for items made from single raw material manufactured by M/S SAIL, Price of M/S SAIL will be applicable in place of WPI.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
By TPI Agency at firm premises.
Quantity Splitting:- As per clause no. 2.17.2 of bid document version 14.0 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments if any issued before opening of tender.
PACKING : AS PER PACKING INSTRUCTION NO. PI100 VER1.0
NOTE:-(1)FIRM SHALL COLLECT ALL LATEST/FINAL DRAWINGS BEFORE MANUFACTURING. THERE MAY BE MINOR MODIFICATION IN DESIGN TO SUIT RAILWAY REQUIREMENT & MODIFICATION TO BE CARRIED OUT BY FIRM AT NO FURTHER COST TO RAILWAY
2 conditions
Price Variation Clause: No deviation from the Price Variation Clause stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Punjab · 2,761 Numbers total
SECONDARY ENERGY ABSORBER ASSEMBLY
05261515
05261515
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹5.9 L
31 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
1 item · 2,761 Numbers total
SECONDARY ENERGY ABSORBER ASSEMBLY FOR LHB AMRIT BHARAT COACHES. NOTE:- (1)- Item to be Painted as per Colour Scheme PU paints Golden Yellow shade ISC no. 356 of IS:5 1994. , as per Drawing: RDSO/CG/DRG/24055 Alt. 2, Packing Instruction: NO SPECIAL PACKING REQUIRED. T HE PROTRUDING, THREADED PORTION, GAUGES AND LOOSE ITEMS ETC. IF ANY ARE TO BE PROTECTE D WITH SUITABLE COVERING TO PREVENT IT FROM DAMAGE. HOWEVER TRANSIT DAMAGE IF ANY SHA LL BE AT THE COST OF SUPPLIER. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SHELL DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 2761.00 Numbers |
| Total | 2,761 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].