Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹23.3 LAccepted-Finance N A | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121004 | ₹23.3 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance Final order/Rate Will be confirmed after lottery system |
| 2 | 1₹23.3 LAccepted-Finance B 6 BALDA COLONY NISHATGANJ LUCKNOW 226007 | LUCKNOW | UTTAR PRADESH | 226007 | ₹23.3 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance Final order/Rate Will be confirmed after lottery system |
| 3 | 1₹23.3 LAccepted-Finance 152 JAIL ROAD NAYI BASTI PATTAL WALI GALI NAI BASTI SITAPUR SITAPUR UTTAR PRADESH 261001 | SITAPUR | UTTAR PRADESH | 261001 | ₹23.3 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance Final order/Rate Will be confirmed after lottery system |
| 4 | 1₹23.3 LAccepted-Finance 227809 | AMETHI | UTTAR PRADESH | 227809 | ₹23.3 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance Final order/Rate Will be confirmed after lottery system |
| 5 | 1₹23.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹23.3 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance Final order/Rate Will be confirmed after lottery system |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹54,800
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
Managing Director UPSWC
U.P. State warehousing corporation New Hyderabad Lucknow 226007
Repair of UPSWC Godowns at Kursi Road (Barabanki)
2026_UPSWC_1175532_1
2026082949
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Kursi Road (Barabanki)
Only registered contractor with UPSWC can apply
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
U.P. State warehousing corporation
₹54,800
3 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair of Godown | - | - | - | - |
| - | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 364.68 | Sqm | 54.65 | ₹19,929.76 |
| - | 12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 364.68 | Sqm | 357.35 | ₹1,30,318.4 |
| - | Dismantling jack arch roofing and floors including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead. | 136.02 | Sqm | 253.9 | ₹34,535.48 |
| - | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-lll) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 13.61 | Cum | 6,812 | ₹92,711.32 |
| - | Providing and fixing glass strips in joints of terrazo/ cement concrete floors. 40 mm wide and 4 mm thick | 292.72 | Mtr | 91.75 | ₹26,857.06 |
| - | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement, including cement slurry, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. 40 mm thick with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate | 136.02 | Sqm | 614.2 | ₹83,543.48 |
| - | Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC content less than 50 gram/litre, of approved manufacturer and of required shade and colour all complete to achieve even shade and colour : New work (two or more coats) over and including water thinnable priming coat with cement primer having VOC content less than 50 gram/litre | 265.41 | Sqm | 185.65 | ₹49,273.37 |
| - | Finishing walls with ready mixed Premium acrylic emulsion paint (Company Depot Tinted) having VOC less than 50 gm/litre and UV resistance as per IS 15489:2004, Alkali & fungal resistance, dirt resistance exterior paint of required shade with silicon additives. New work (Two or more coats applied @ 1.43 litre/ 10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 0.90 litre/10 sqm. | 190.44 | Sqm | 181.25 | ₹34,517.25 |
| - | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade : One or more coats on old work | 23.52 | Sqm | 102.8 | ₹2,417.86 |
stage.html
html • 0.07 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
MTF.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.41 MB
BOQ_2209097.xls
BOQ • 0.53 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].