Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.9 L
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am4d left
Exe.E(E)/Zn-ii
8th floor,Hudco building
INSTALLATION OF LED LIGHTS INSIDE OF THE MEAT RANGE and ALLIED ELECTRICAL WORKS AT S.S. HOGG MARKET (WD-46,BR-VI), UNDER KMC.
2026_KMC_1038585_1
LTG/Z2/INST/62/25-26
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Percentage
10 days
wd-46
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹8,000
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laying on Wall / surface with Saddles / clamps.(a)Laying of cable upto 2 core 25 sqmm on wall/surface incl. S & F MS saddles with earthing attachment in 10 SWG GI (HOT Dip) Wire, making holes
etc. as necy. mending good damages and painting | 400 | RUNNING METER | 57 | ₹22,800 |
| 2 | BUILDING WORKS ( C ) Brickworks,Concrete Works etc B. CONCRETE WORKS 3. Making one set of scaffolding only for replacing glass panels, painting, uprooting plant and another repairing works of building and S&P works for external works only with 10 cm. dia bamboo as main posts at the rate of 1 metre centre to centre and7.5 cm. dia bamboo ties @ 0.75 metre apart fitting and fixing with necessary coir, nails etc. as per direction of the Engineer-incharge. (This item should be executed only after prior approval of the Engineer-incharge). Firstly, one number to be paid and then labour rate for shifting up to further nineteenth (19) times @ 10% each time to be considered. If necessary further after twenty times of total use, another one number new and labour rate for shifting to be considered
accordingly a) 3.90 metre height | 6 | EACH | 279 | ₹1,674 |
| 3 | Equipment earthing.Connecting the equipments body to earth busbar including S&F 20 mm x 3 mm galvanised (HOT Dip) MS flat on wall/floor with GI saddles as required and connection to equipments incl. drilling holes, with bolts, nuts, washers etc. | 40 | METER | 92 | ₹3,680 |
| 4 | Compression Glands.Supplying and fixing compression type gland complete with brass gland, brass ring & rubber ring FOR dust & moisture(proof entry of XLPE/PVC armoured cables as below : FOR
2 core.upto 10 sqmm. | 40 | EACH | 115 | ₹4,600 |
| 5 | Finishing cable ends.(b)Finishing the end of following XLPE/PVC armoured cables by crimping method incl. supplying and fixing solderless socket (Dowels make), tapes, anticorrosive paste &
jointing materials.2 core 10 sqmm cable | 40 | SET | 34 | ₹1,360 |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing 240/415 V MCB of Breaking capacity 10kA & C characteristics on din rail of existing DBs and necessary connection Legrand 6-32 A DP | 1 | EACH | 546 | ₹546 |
| 7 | Earth busbar Supplying & fixing earth busbar of galvanized (HOT Dip) MS flat 25 mm x 6 mm on wall having clearance of 6 mm from wall including providing drilled holes on the busbar complete with GI bolts, nuts, washers, spacing insulators etc. as requiredentire internal surfaces, top of the pit covered with 100 mm thick R.C.C. slab (1:1.5:3) with stone chips and necessary reinforcements upto 1% and shuttering including 6 mm thick cement plaster (1:4) in all external surfaces of the slab and one 560 mm dia. R.C.C. manhole cover of approved make supplied, fitted and fixed in the slab with necessary fittings, necessary earthwork in excavation in all sorts of soil, filling sides of the pit with earth and removing spoils after work complete in all respect with all costs of labour and materials.i) With Pakur variety. (SAIL/TATA/RINL) | 5 | METER | 156 | ₹780 |
| 8 | SUPPLY OF LED STREET LIGHT 200 WATT.
RATE REF.:- LAST KMC STORE PURCHASE RATE | 6 | EACH | 6,568 | ₹39,408 |
| 9 | S/F projected lamp bracket made 50mm dia G.I. Pipe of 1.85 M (6') in length of which 0.9M (3') In projection having .an angle of 105 degree with clamps, bolts, nuts & clamps, etc. as required . | 6 | EACH | 888 | ₹5,328 |
| 10 | Supplying of 1.1 KV. Grade PVC insulated Conductor of following cables (make: Polycab/ Gloster/Havells/):Size in Sq. mm, No & dia. of wire in mm , No of Core - 10 1/3.55 2 | 400 | RUNNING METER | 101 | ₹40,400 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.89 MB
formmeat.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.34 MB
BOQ_2551303.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .