Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹49.7 LAdmitted-Finance H NO 359 INDERPUR MOHALLA PALWAL 121102 | PALWAL | PALWAL | HARYANA | 121102 | ₹49.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹51.3 LAdmitted-Finance SHOP NO 11 NEAR MADARSA JAMIYA SIDDIQA WARD NO 4 JATIYA MOHALLA NUH 122107 | NUH | NUH | HARYANA | 122107 | ₹51.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Rajesh Bansal Contractor L1 | M.I CONSTRUCTION COMPANY L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Restoration of water connection of house hodl during laying of water line | 2 | Each | 1,500 ₹3,000 Lowest | 4,000 ₹8,000 |
| 2.00 | Restoration of sewer connection of house hodl during laying of water line | 2 | Each | 1,000 ₹2,000 Lowest | 4,000 ₹8,000 |
| 3.00 | 50mm Pump Nipple G.I. new making with flange | 1 | Each | 1,500 ₹1,500 Lowest | 1,500 ₹1,500 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Supplying and lowering 280mm o/d UPVC blue casting pipe, wall thickness of 14 mm as per ISI 2818 | 395 | Metre | 3,500 ₹13,82,500 Lowest | 3,800 ₹15,01,000 |
| 5.00 | Cost of connection charges for 1nos electric connection to be deposit with DHBVN including file charges, security,testing charges,energy meter etc.( load 15HP) | 1 | Job | 40,000 ₹40,000 | 39,000 ₹39,000 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Supplying and Lowering 280mm O/d UPVC blue cashing | 290 | Per Mtr. | 3,700 ₹10,73,000 Lowest | 3,800 ₹11,02,000 |
| 7.00 | Labour Charges for making Tee connection with existing line excavation , cutting , joiniting and making connection with existing line complete in all respect ..... | 1 | Per job | 3,500 ₹3,500 | 1,500 ₹1,500 Lowest |
| 8.00 | PVC Elbow 4`.. | 4 | Nos. | 197 ₹788 Lowest | 500 ₹2,000 |
| 9.00 | PVC Tee 4` x 4` x 4` | 1 | Nos. | 270 ₹270 Lowest | 500 ₹500 |
| 10.00 | PVC Socket Coupler | 3 | Nos. | 122 ₹366 Lowest | 1,000 ₹3,000 |
Tender Value
₹53.9 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
3 Jul 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
Ajay Panghal
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Rough Cost estimate for 5 Nos of Tubewell at tilpat pond, near dispensary, in front of govt school, gaushala (near surdas mandir), and wridha ashram ward 28, division V MCF.
2026_HRY_531890_1
2026FE9F8D11 CDFF 48F2 9E4F 9D71AFC13A94284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹1.1 L
Yes
12 Aug 2026
25 Jun 2026
4 Jul 2026
25 Jun 2026
3 Jul 2026
25 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Restoration of water connection of house hodl during laying of water line | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Restoration of sewer connection of house hodl during laying of water line | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | 50mm Pump Nipple G.I. new making with flange | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Supplying and lowering 280mm o/d UPVC blue casting pipe, wall thickness of 14 mm as per ISI 2818 | 395 | Metre | - | - |
| 5 | Cost of connection charges for 1nos electric connection to be deposit with DHBVN including file charges, security,testing charges,energy meter etc.( load 15HP) | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying and Lowering 280mm O/d UPVC blue cashing | 290 | Per Mtr. | - | - |
| 7 | Labour Charges for making Tee connection with existing line excavation , cutting , joiniting and making connection with existing line complete in all respect ..... | 1 | Per job | - | - |
| 8 | PVC Elbow 4`.. | 4 | Nos. | - | - |
| 9 | PVC Tee 4` x 4` x 4` | 1 | Nos. | - | - |
| 10 | PVC Socket Coupler | 3 | Nos. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
BOQ_610951.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
corrigendum1111.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].