Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.2 LAccepted-AOC AT P O KHATRA DIST BANKURA PIN 722140 | KHATRA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722140 | ₹1.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.2 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.2 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.2 L
EMD Value
₹2,486
Closing Date
5 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
REPAIRING OF CHIRUGORA DESHWALI PARA ICDS CENTRE NO. - 237
2025_ZPHD_922764_43
3830
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹2,486
Yes
29 Aug 2026
15 Oct 2025
8 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
5 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 04-Dec-2025 11:55 PM Tender Title: REPAIRING OF CHIRUGORA DESHWALI PARA ICDS CENTRE NO. - 237 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_43
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: REPAIRING OF CHIRUGORA DESHWALI PARA ICDS CENTRE NO. - 237
Contract No: 3830/Rai/25 Dated 11.10.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 VOLABABA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19AAMFV3594J1ZC) BID ID -7262672 124281.000 -0.060 124206.430 One Lakh Twenty Four Thousand Two Hundred and Six
2.00 Madan Chakraborty (GSTN-19AVNPC7937Q1ZL) BID ID -7263838 124281.000 -0.030 124243.720 One Lakh Twenty Four Thousand Two Hundred and Forty Three
3.00 Giri Construction (GSTN-19BRQPG1911A1Z4) BID ID -7264458 124281.000 -0.010 124268.570 One Lakh Twenty Four Thousand Two Hundred and Sixty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: VOLABABA CONSTRUCTION(124206.430)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: REPAIRING OF CHIRUGORA DESHWALI PARA ICDS CENTRE NO. - 237 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_43
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 VOLABABA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7262672) 124206.430 L1
2 Madan Chakraborty (BID ID -7263838) 124243.720 L2
3 Giri Construction (BID ID -7264458) 124268.570 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].