Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45.8 L
EMD Value
₹91,507
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm6d left
Executive Director
1st Floor, Atal Stadium, Cujira, St Cruz
Annual maintenance of natural turf football grounds at Benaulim and Utorda, Salcete, Goa
2026_TSAG_31364_1
SAG/EEED/TECH/F08/26-27/1648
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
365 days
Benaulim
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹6,000
₹91,507
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maintenance of Lawns or Turfing of Slopes (Maintenance of lawns or Turfing of slopes (rough grassing) for a period of Twelve months including watering, manure and pesticides complete. Quantity for 12 Months (8140x12) at Benaulim. | 97,680 | Sq. m | 23.42 | ₹22,87,665.6 |
| 2 | Maintenance of Lawns or Turfing of Slopes (Maintenance of lawns or Turfing of slopes (rough grassing) for a period of Twelve months including watering, manure and pesticides complete. Quantity for 12 Months (8140x12) at Utorda. | 97,680 | Sq. m | 23.42 | ₹22,87,665.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.19 MB
BOQ_31749.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].