Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Admitted-Finance | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | Admitted-Finance | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹5.5 L
EMD Value
₹10,940
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Director CSIR NEIST Jorhat
CSIR NEIST Jorhat Assam
Electrical renovation works to Kids World Science,1st Floor of Canteen Building at CSIR NEIST, Jorhat.
2026_CSIR_285661_1
NEIST-29(516)/WE-2025
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
60 days
CSIR NEIST Jorhat Assam
as per NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Yes
Director NEIST
₹10,940
Yes
31 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
13 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
Schedule of Quantities
NIT No. NEIST-29(516)/WE-2025
Electrical renovation works to Kids World Science, 1st Floor of Canteen Building at CSIR-NEIST, Jorhat
Sl No. Particulars of the item Qnty Unit Rate in figures Rates in words Amount in Rs.
A B C D E F G=C*E
1 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of ceiling fan with Brush Less Direct Current (BLDC) Motor, class of insulation: B, 3 nos. metal ( Aluminum alloy) blades, 30 cm long down rod, 2 nos. canopies, shackle kit, safety rope, copper winding, steel/Al body Power Factor not less than 0.9, Service Value (CM/M/W) minimum as below, 350 RPM (tolerance as per IS : 374-2019), THD (Total Harmonic Distortion) less than 10%, suitable for operation with regulator for speed control and all remaining accessories including safety pin, nut bolts, washers, temperature rise=75 degree C (max.), insulation resistance more than 2 mega ohm, suitable for 230 V, 50 Hz, single phase AC Ceiling Fan compliant to IS 374:2019 fan Supply, earthing etc. complete as required
i 1200mm, service value ≥ 6.0 CM/Min/Watt, air delivery 210 CM/Min (Minimum) 12 Each
2 Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. 12 Each
3 Supplying and drawing of UTP 4 pair CAT 6 LAN cable in the existing surface/recessed seteel/PVC conduit as required.
i 1 run of cable 400 Mtr
4 Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of smoke detector with LED buitin LED and mounting base complete with all connection etc as required. 18 Each
5 Supplying, testing, testing and commissioning of fire alarm sounder with facility to make announcement, mounted in ABS box with hinged cover plate & suitable for operation with amplifire i/c line matching transformer etc complete as required. 18 Each
6 Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning sector panel suitable for following zones, complete with visual indications for short circuit fault, open circuit fault, fire condition and all other standard facilities as per IS: 2189 with mimic diagram for all area/zone coverd complete with all connections, interconnections as required.
i 10 Zone 1 Each
7 Supplying and drawing of cable Fire Retardant PVC sheathed copper conductor cable in the existing surface/recessed steel conduit/PVC conduit of following pairs, cores and size including connection and interconnections etc as required
i Speaker cable 2 pair, 2 core, 1.5 sq.mm 300 Mtr
8 Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with aaaccessories in surface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required.
i 20 mm 350 Mtr
9 Wiring for light point/ fan point / exhaust fan point call bell point with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with piano type switch, phenolic laminated sheet, suitable size M.S box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required.
i Group C 4 Each
10 Earthing with copper earth plate 600mm x 600mm x3mm thick including accessories and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrengement and watering pipie of 2.7 meter long etc. with salt and charcoal /coke as required and directed by dept. 1 Set
11 Providing and fixing 25 mm X 5 mm copper strip in 40 mm dia G.I pipe from earth electrode including connection with brass nut, bolt, spring washer exavation and re-filling etc. as required. 15 Mtr
12 wiring for circuit/submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/recessed medium class PVC conduit as required.
i 2 x 4 sq. mm + 1 x 4 sq. mm earth wire 240 Mtr
ii 2 x 6 sq.mm + 1x 6 sq.mm earth wire 30 Mtr
13 Supplying and fixing following modular switch/socket on the existing switch modular palte & switch box including connections etc. as required.
i 15/16 A switch 32 Each
ii 6 pin 15/16 A socket outlet 32 Each
14 Supplying and fixing following size/moduls, GI box along with modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc as required.
i 6 Module (200mm x 75mm) 16 Each
15 Supplying and fixing 20 A, 240 V, SPN Industrial type socket outlet with 2 pole and earth, metal enclosed plug top alongwith 20 A "C" curve, SP, MCB, in sheet steel enclosure, on surface or in recess, with chained metal cover for socket outlet and complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required 6 Each
16 Numbering of ceiling fan/exhaust fan/flurescent fittings as reuired and directed deptt 36 Each
17 Supplying including fitting of 250 mm sweep ventilator 3 blade exhaust fans with shutter/louver arrangement as specified and directed by deptt. 2 Each
18 Supplying including fitting and fixing of industrial box type luminaries suitable for twin T8 LED tube including 2 x 20 watt LED T8 tube complete as required. ISI approved make 34 Each
19 Supplying, fitting and fixing of RJ-45 modular (2M) complter jack complete with box including necessary connection as required. 18 Each
20 Supplying, fitting and fixing of 230 Volts AC operation 1 x 18/20 watt LED batten, energy efficient, enviromental friendly, slim polycarbonate tube light (6500K) on the wall surface complete with all necessary connection as required. 16 Each
21 Supplying including fitting and fixing Ethernet Access Point complete with all necessary connection as required. 4 Each
22 Supplying including fitting and fixing of 24ports Eathernet Managed Switch complete with Rack 4U including all necessary connection as requird. 2 Each
23 Supplying, fitting and fixing of media converter dual channel complete as required. 2 Pair
24 Supplying and laying OFC cable over the ground complete with necessary connection as required. 500 Mtr
25 Supplying, fitting and fixing RJ 45 connector complete with necessary connection as required. 2 Pkt
Total Estimated Cost in Rs.
NB Above rates are inclusive of all government levies.
No alternation or editing of the itemes are acceptable. Name of the Quoted firm :
Seal & Signature
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.15 MB
NITTD516.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.46 MB
BOQ-516.xls
Other Document • 3.52 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].