Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.5 LAccepted-AOC OLD NO 97 NEW NO 58 L B ROAD ADAYAR CHENNAI 600020 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600020 | ₹5.5 L Quoted ₹4,685 | 1 | Accepted-AOC Rate found reasonable hence awarded |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical BUILDING NO 69 30 BAJANAI KOIL STREET VADAPALANI CHENNAI 600 026 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600026 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-BQR not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MAX ELECTRIC CO L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Electrical Items : | ||||
| 1.01 | Straight Joint Kit suitable for 11KV 3x300 sq mm UG Cable | 100 | nos | 4,685 ₹5,528.3 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹5.5 L
EMD Value
₹5,500
Closing Date
5 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
The Superintending Engineer/CEDC/Metro
Tatabad, Cbe-12
Supply of Straight Joint Kit suitable for 11KV 3x300 sq mm UG Cable
2026_EB_667268_1
ET Enq No.90/2025-26,dt.25.02.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Coimbatore Metro
Refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹5,500
Yes
18 Mar 2026
26 Feb 2026
6 Mar 2026
26 Feb 2026
5 Mar 2026
26 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026 - 5 Mar 2026
Electrical Items :
Straight Joint Kit suitable for 11KV 3x300 sq mm UG Cable
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.03 MB
BOQ_801650.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].