Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹3.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹3.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹7,000
Closing Date
19 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
Construction of Water ATM at Biswajit Ghosh House in Banglopara under Amta G.P. Amta, Howrah, under Amta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah Under APAS Fund scheme Id APAS/01/177/71/0002
2025_ZPHD_900882_16
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/605/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
₹7,000
Yes
26 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2025
22 Sept 2025
11 Sept 2025
19 Sept 2025
11 Sept 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ADRITA SAMADDER Created Date/Time: 26-Sep-2025 10:22 PM Tender Title: WATER ATM Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_900882_16
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Amta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work:Construction of Water ATM at Biswajit Ghosh House in Banglopara under Amta G.P. Amta, Howrah, under Amta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah Under APAS Fund scheme Id APAS/01/177/71/0002
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET-605/2025-26/16
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 DIPANKAR POALI (GSTN-19BCFPP9985F1ZT) BID ID -6936181 350000.00 1.00 353500.00 Three Lakh Fifty Three Thousand Five Hundred
2.00 DILIP KUMAR POALI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6936045 350000.00 0.00 350000.00 Three Lakh Fifty Thousand
3.00 SUBHANKAR POALI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6936110 350000.00 3.00 360500.00 Three Lakh Sixty Thousand Five Hundred
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: DILIP KUMAR POALI(350000.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WATER ATM Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_900882_16
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 DILIP KUMAR POALI (BID ID -6936045) 350000.00 L1
2 DIPANKAR POALI (BID ID -6936181) 353500.00 L2
3 SUBHANKAR POALI (BID ID -6936110) 360500.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].