Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.5 LAccepted-AOC 160Y 10F POLEPETTAI WEST MEELAVITTAN ROAD THOOTHUKUDI 628002 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹15.5 L Quoted ₹16.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹17.9 LRejected-Finance CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹17.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | UNITECH ENGINEERING L1 | POWER SPARES ENGINEERING L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of spares for A.C.W.P’s and S.W.B.P’s of unit IV & V ACW system with all dimensions and materials as per the drawing enclosed. | |||||
| 1.01 | Wear ring for ACW pump | 16 | Nos. | 1,25,600 ₹1,48,208 Lowest | 1,39,600 ₹1,64,728 |
| 1.02 | Wear ring for SWB pump | 16 | Nos. | 1,27,200 ₹1,50,096 Lowest | 1,41,600 ₹1,67,088 |
| 1.03 | Shaft Sleeve | 32 | Nos. | 3,72,800 ₹4,39,904 Lowest | 4,14,400 ₹4,88,992 |
| 1.04 | Water Thrower | 32 | Nos. | 73,920 ₹87,225.6 Lowest | 82,080 ₹96,854.4 |
| 1.05 | Drive end bearing housing | 16 | Nos. | 42,720 ₹50,409.6 Lowest | 47,440 ₹55,979.2 |
| 1.06 | Non Drive end bearing housing | 16 | Nos. | 42,720 ₹50,409.6 Lowest | 47,440 ₹55,979.2 |
| 1.07 | ACW pump shaft with key and lock nut | 2 | Nos. | 69,540 ₹82,057.2 Lowest | 77,300 ₹91,214 |
| 1.08 | SWB pump shaft with key and lock nut | 4 | Nos. | 1,39,080 ₹1,64,114.4 Lowest | 1,54,600 ₹1,82,428 |
| 1.09 | Pump Gland | 32 | Nos. | 1,90,080 ₹2,24,294.4 Lowest | 2,11,200 ₹2,49,216 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,200
Closing Date
20 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/THOOTHUKUDI
SUPPLY OF SPARES FOR A.C.W.P AND S.W.B.P OF UNIT IV and V ACW SYSTEM
2025_EB_587061_1
CE/TTPS/4344M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹12,200
Yes
25 Mar 2026
30 Jul 2025
21 Aug 2025
30 Jul 2025
20 Aug 2025
30 Jul 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
BOQ_701215.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].