Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49.9 L
EMD Value
₹1 L
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
Superintending Engineer NH Division Bhubaneswar
Office of the Superintending Engineer NH Division Near Baramunda Fire Station, Bhubaneswar.
Rectification of Black Spots for Durgaprasad, Ghadual, Cinema Hall Chowk, Khusi Hotel, Pandusara Chowk from Km. 240.375 to 247.000 Km. of NH 57 in the State of Odisha.
2026_MoRTH_924426_1
05/SE NH, BBSR of 2026 27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Highways
Item Rate
90 days
Black Spots for Durgaprasad..
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹9,080
034756 PAO NH Kolkata for TC and IRC, New Delhi
₹1 L
Through Office Email
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Road marking with Hot applied thermoplastic compound with Reflectorising Glass beads as per clause no.803.1, 803.2, 803.4.1, 803.4.2, 803.4.4, 803.6 to 803.8 of specification of MoRT&H and as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | |||||
| 1.01 | Transverse Bar marking | 720 | Sqm | 614.65 | ₹4,42,548 |
| 2Providing retro-reflectorised cautionary, Mandatory and Informatory sign boards as per IRC. 67 made of high intensity grade sheeting vide clause no. 801.3 fixed over aluminium sheeting 1.5mm thick supported on a mild steel angle iron post 75 x 75mm x 6mm size as per approved drawing as per clause no.801.08 of MoRT&H specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | |||||
| 2.01 | 90 cm x 45 cm rectangular (Object Hazard) | 12 | Nos | 8,033.38 | ₹96,400.56 |
| 2.02 | 90 cm Equilateral Triangle (Cautionary/Warning Sign) | 141 | Nos | 7,472.81 | ₹10,53,666.21 |
| 2.03 | 60 cm Circular (Speed limit & Prohibitry Sign) | 60 | Nos | 6,766.91 | ₹4,06,014.6 |
| 2.04 | 90 cm Octagonal (STOP sign) | 47 | Nos | 10,794.69 | ₹5,07,350.43 |
| 2.05 | 45 cm x 60 cm rectangular (Chevron) | 6 | Nos | 6,631.95 | ₹39,791.7 |
| 2.06 | 80 cm x 60 cm rectangular (Place ideantification / informatory) | 14 | Nos | 8,811.95 | ₹1,23,367.3 |
| 2.07 | 90 cm Circular (Prohibitry Sign) | 10 | Nos | 10,431.35 | ₹1,04,313.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.02 MB
BOQ_971426.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
SBDDocuBlackSpots.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.81 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .